2017 AUG
Ultimate - Men

Alabaster Playing Fields (ALA)

Address: Alabaster Dr, Carrara

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to assist with timing and scoring.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • USYD
    • UWA
    • UOW
    • MELB
    • ANU
    • LTU
    • QUT
  • Pool B

    • UQ
    • MON
    • CU
    • UNSW
    • DEAK
    • UTS
    • SUT

Rounds

Monday 25-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 9 UOW v LTU 7 AUG17-ALA_U1
11:00 14 MELB v QUT 10 AUG17-ALA_U2
11:00 13 ANU v UWA 10 AUG17-ALA_U3
11:00 15 DEAK v MON 2 AUG17-ALA_U4
11:00 15 UNSW v UTS 5 AUG17-ALA_U5
11:00 10 CU v SUT 12 AUG17-ALA_U6
14:00 6 UTS v SUT 10 AUG17-ALA_U1
14:00 11 DEAK v CU 6 AUG17-ALA_U2
14:00 7 UQ v UNSW 10 AUG17-ALA_U3
14:00 0 LTU v USYD 15 AUG17-ALA_U4
14:00 12 UWA v QUT 10 AUG17-ALA_U5
14:00 14 ANU v UOW 7 AUG17-ALA_U6

Tuesday 26-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 10 QUT v ANU 9 AUG17-ALA_U1
11:00 4 UWA v USYD 15 AUG17-ALA_U2
11:00 15 MELB v LTU 2 AUG17-ALA_U3
11:00 11 UNSW v DEAK 6 AUG17-ALA_U4
11:00 2 UTS v UQ 15 AUG17-ALA_U5
11:00 11 CU v MON 6 AUG17-ALA_U6
14:00 12 UNSW v SUT 6 AUG17-ALA_U1
14:00 4 MON v UTS 15 AUG17-ALA_U2
14:00 5 CU v UQ 15 AUG17-ALA_U3
14:00 13 USYD v MELB 10 AUG17-ALA_U4
14:00 14 UWA v LTU 9 AUG17-ALA_U5
14:00 5 QUT v UOW 9 AUG17-ALA_U6

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 8 MON v SUT 11 AUG17-ALA_U1
9:30 4 CU v UNSW 15 AUG17-ALA_U2
9:30 11 UQ v DEAK 8 AUG17-ALA_U3
11:00 12 MELB v UOW 10 AUG17-ALA_U1
11:00 15 QUT v LTU 2 AUG17-ALA_U2
11:00 7 ANU v USYD 10 AUG17-ALA_U3
12:30 14 CU v UTS 11 AUG17-ALA_U4
12:30 11 DEAK v SUT 10 AUG17-ALA_U5
14:00 7 UOW v UWA 14 AUG17-ALA_U1
14:00 12 QUT v USYD 11 AUG17-ALA_U2
14:00 12 MELB v ANU 13 AUG17-ALA_U3
14:00 15 UQ v MON 1 AUG17-ALA_U4

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 12 MELB v UWA 7 AUG17-ALA_U1
11:00 3 LTU v ANU 15 AUG17-ALA_U2
11:00 4 UOW v USYD 15 AUG17-ALA_U3
11:00 10 UTS v DEAK 8 AUG17-ALA_U4
11:00 14 UNSW v MON 4 AUG17-ALA_U5
11:00 15 UQ v SUT 9 AUG17-ALA_U6

Repechage

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:30 15 ANU v DEAK 6 AUG17-ALA_U1
15:30 8 MELB v UQ 14 AUG17-ALA_U2

Group H

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 14 UOW v MON 5 AUG17-ALA_U3
14:00 9 LTU v UTS 12 AUG17-ALA_U4

Group G

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 14 UWA v CU 13 AUG17-ALA_U1
14:00 7 QUT v SUT 11 AUG17-ALA_U2

Semi Finals

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 8 USYD v UQ 9 AUG17-ALA_U1
9:00 12 UNSW v ANU 10 AUG17-ALA_U2

13th/14th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 12 MON v LTU 5 AUG17-ALA_U6

11th/12th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 12 UOW v UTS 6 AUG17-ALA_U5

9th/10th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 9 CU v QUT 10 AUG17-ALA_U2

7th/8th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 13 UWA v SUT 12 AUG17-ALA_U3

5th/6th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 8 DEAK v MELB 11 AUG17-ALA_U4

Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 11 USYD v ANU 9 AUG17-ALA_U1

Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:30 7 UQ v UNSW 12 AUG17-ALA_U1
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue