2017 AUG
Netball - Mixed

Gold Coast Sports & Leisure Centre (GCSLC)

Address: 296 Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match to assist with timing and scoring.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player eg: team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Schedule updated: 4:05pm - Saturday 23 September

 

Pools

  • Pool A

    • UTS
    • LTU
    • UNSW
    • GU
    • CU
  • Pool B

    • MON
    • ECU
    • WS
    • MELB
    • MQU
  • Pool C

    • RMIT
    • VU
    • QUT
    • UON
    • FU
  • Pool D

    • AU
    • USYD
    • DEAK
    • UNDA
    • USC

Rounds

Monday 25-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:15 57 LTU v GU 23 AUG17-GCSLC_08GULTU
10:15 22 CU v UNSW 48 AUG17-GCSLC_10UNSWCU
10:15 32 WS v MQU 35 AUG17-GCSLC_12MQUWS
10:15 43 MELB v ECU 19 AUG17-GCSLC_14ECUMELB
11:30 25 QUT v VU 65 AUG17-GCSLC_12VUQUT
11:30 33 FU v UON 32 AUG17-GCSLC_14UONFU
12:45 55 DEAK v USC 43 AUG17-GCSLC_08USCDEAK
12:45 75 USYD v UNDA 17 AUG17-GCSLC_10UNDAUSYD
15:15 26 MELB v MON 52 AUG17-GCSLC_08MONMELB
15:15 71 MQU v ECU 10 AUG17-GCSLC_10ECUMQU
16:30 26 UNSW v UTS 56 AUG17-GCSLC_08UTSUNSW
16:30 50 LTU v CU 31 AUG17-GCSLC_10CULTU
16:30 67 AU v USC 38 AUG17-GCSLC_12USCAU
16:30 61 DEAK v UNDA 37 AUG17-GCSLC_14UNDADEAK
17:45 35 RMIT v VU 50 AUG17-GCSLC_08VURMIT
17:45 23 WS v MON 56 AUG17-GCSLC_12MONWS
17:45 55 FU v QUT 33 AUG17-GCSLC_14QUTFU

Tuesday 26-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 42 UNSW v LTU 48 AUG17-GCSLC_08LTUUNSW
9:00 46 USC v UNDA 34 AUG17-GCSLC_10UNDAUSC
9:00 30 MELB v MQU 38 AUG17-GCSLC_12MQUMELB
10:15 56 UTS v GU 23 AUG17-GCSLC_08GUUTS
10:15 65 USYD v AU 25 AUG17-GCSLC_10AUUSYD
10:15 36 UON v QUT 25 AUG17-GCSLC_12QUTUON
10:15 55 RMIT v FU 40 AUG17-GCSLC_14FURMIT
14:00 36 UNSW v GU 22 AUG17-GCSLC_08GUUNSW
14:00 78 WS v ECU 17 AUG17-GCSLC_10ECUWS
14:00 69 VU v UON 21 AUG17-GCSLC_12UONVU
14:00 71 USYD v USC 31 AUG17-GCSLC_14USCUSYD
15:15 64 UTS v CU 10 AUG17-GCSLC_08CUUTS
15:15 12 MQU v MON 49 AUG17-GCSLC_10MONMQU
15:15 60 RMIT v QUT 35 AUG17-GCSLC_12QUTRMIT
15:15 34 AU v DEAK 55 AUG17-GCSLC_14DEAKAU
17:45 39 MELB v WS 51 AUG17-GCSLC_08WSMELB
17:45 7 ECU v MON 91 AUG17-GCSLC_10MONECU

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 43 RMIT v UON 50 AUG17-GCSLC_02UONRMIT
9:00 31 DEAK v USYD 62 AUG17-GCSLC_03USYDDEAK
9:00 39 AU v UNDA 32 AUG17-GCSLC_04UNDAAU
9:00 26 CU v GU 43 AUG17-GCSLC_08GUCU
9:00 63 UTS v LTU 30 AUG17-GCSLC_10LTUUTS
10:15 49 VU v FU 18 AUG17-GCSLC_02FUVU

Repechage

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
12:45 48 LTU v FU 37 AUG17-GCSLC_03
12:45 44 MQU v AU 17 AUG17-GCSLC_04
12:45 45 RMIT v UNSW 49 AUG17-GCSLC_08
12:45 24 DEAK v WS 73 AUG17-GCSLC_02

Group F

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
12:45 35 GU v UNDA 16 AUG17-GCSLC_10
11:30 52 MELB v QUT 30 AUG17-GCSLC_08
15:15 54 UON v ECU 36 AUG17-GCSLC_02
15:15 55 USC v CU 34 AUG17-GCSLC_10

Group H

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
17:45 46 MELB v USC 25 AUG17-GCSLC_08
Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
7:45 39 GU v UON 53 AUG17-GCSLC_08

Group J

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
19:00 41 UNDA v ECU 21 AUG17-GCSLC_08
19:00 54 QUT v CU 37 AUG17-GCSLC_10

Quarter Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 46 UTS v WS 38 AUG17-GCSLC_03
9:00 62 MON v UNSW 22 AUG17-GCSLC_04
9:00 39 VU v MQU 40 AUG17-GCSLC_08
9:00 60 USYD v LTU 33 AUG17-GCSLC_02

D2 Semi Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:15 40 FU v DEAK 61 AUG17-GCSLC_10
11:30 32 AU v RMIT 50 AUG17-GCSLC_10

Semi Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:00 44 UTS v MQU 38 AUG17-GCSLC_10
17:00 47 MON v USYD 32 AUG17-GCSLC_10

Group G

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
15:00 38 WS v VU 40 AUG17-GCSLC_12
15:00 42 UNSW v LTU 37 AUG17-GCSLC_14

19th/20th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
8:00 23 ECU v CU 46 AUG17-GCSLC_10

17th/18th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
8:00 38 UNDA v QUT 44 AUG17-GCSLC_08

15th/16th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:15 47 GU v USC 56 AUG17-GCSLC_10

13th/14th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:15 60 UON v MELB 44 AUG17-GCSLC_08

D2 Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
13:00 37 FU v AU 27 AUG17-GCSLC_09

D2 Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:15 49 DEAK v RMIT 31 AUG17-GCSLC_09

7th/8th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
11:45 62 WS v LTU 47 AUG17-GCSLC_10

5th/6th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
11:45 55 VU v UNSW 24 AUG17-GCSLC_08

D1 Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
8:45 42 MQU v USYD 50 AUG17-GCSLC_03

D1 Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:15 27 UTS v MON 47 AUG17-GCSLC_04
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue