2017 AUG
Netball - Women

Gold Coast Sports & Leisure Centre (GCSLC)

Address: 296 Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match to assist with timing and scoring.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player eg: team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Schedule updated: 8:06pm - Friday 22 September

 

Pools

  • Pool A

    • UTS
    • UTAS
    • DEAK
    • UNSW
    • ACU
  • Pool B

    • MON
    • LTU
    • CU
    • BOND
    • QUT
  • Pool C

    • UC
    • RMIT
    • VU
    • UON
    • ECU
  • Pool D

    • GU
    • MDU
    • USYD
    • MELB
  • Pool J

    • DEAK
    • CU
    • ECU

Rounds

Monday 25-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 31 UTAS v ACU 59 AUG17-GCSLC_08ACUUTAS
9:00 40 UNSW v DEAK 27 AUG17-GCSLC_10DEAKUNSW
9:00 25 LTU v QUT 65 AUG17-GCSLC_12QUTLTU
9:00 45 BOND v CU 22 AUG17-GCSLC_14CUBOND
11:30 30 VU v ECU 21 AUG17-GCSLC_08ECUVU
11:30 49 RMIT v UON 46 AUG17-GCSLC_10UONRMIT
12:45 75 GU v MELB 33 AUG17-GCSLC_12MELBGU
12:45 55 USYD v MDU 31 AUG17-GCSLC_14MDUUSYD
14:00 39 ACU v UNSW 37 AUG17-GCSLC_08UNSWACU
14:00 79 UTS v UTAS 21 AUG17-GCSLC_10UTASUTS
14:00 41 QUT v MON 50 AUG17-GCSLC_12MONQUT
14:00 24 CU v LTU 45 AUG17-GCSLC_14LTUCU
15:15 30 ECU v UON 65 AUG17-GCSLC_12UONECU
15:15 32 VU v UC 53 AUG17-GCSLC_14UCVU

Tuesday 26-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
11:30 67 MON v CU 18 AUG17-GCSLC_08CUMON
11:30 47 RMIT v VU 28 AUG17-GCSLC_10VURMIT
11:30 49 ACU v DEAK 26 AUG17-GCSLC_12DEAKACU
11:30 25 MDU v GU 86 AUG17-GCSLC_14GUMDU
12:45 40 BOND v LTU 30 AUG17-GCSLC_08LTUBOND
12:45 60 UC v ECU 36 AUG17-GCSLC_10ECUUC
12:45 15 UNSW v UTS 72 AUG17-GCSLC_12UTSUNSW
12:45 42 MELB v USYD 54 AUG17-GCSLC_14USYDMELB
16:30 89 UTS v DEAK 11 AUG17-GCSLC_08DEAKUTS
16:30 24 UTAS v UNSW 60 AUG17-GCSLC_10UNSWUTAS
16:30 43 UC v UON 54 AUG17-GCSLC_12UONUC
16:30 34 BOND v MON 49 AUG17-GCSLC_14MONBOND
17:45 30 ECU v RMIT 55 AUG17-GCSLC_12RMITECU
17:45 8 CU v QUT 79 AUG17-GCSLC_14QUTCU

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:15 51 UTAS v DEAK 27 AUG17-GCSLC_03DEAKUTAS
10:15 23 LTU v MON 54 AUG17-GCSLC_04MONLTU
10:15 28 VU v UON 50 AUG17-GCSLC_08UONVU
10:15 51 RMIT v UC 42 AUG17-GCSLC_10UCRMIT
11:30 37 USYD v GU 78 AUG17-GCSLC_02GUUSYD
11:30 69 UTS v ACU 21 AUG17-GCSLC_03ACUUTS
11:30 49 QUT v BOND 27 AUG17-GCSLC_04BONDQUT
11:30 38 MDU v MELB 57 AUG17-GCSLC_10MELBMDU

Pool J

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:00 31 CU v ECU 42 AUG17-GCSLC_10ECUCU

Repechage

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
15:15 40 ACU v UC 47 AUG17-GCSLC_08
14:00 59 QUT v MELB 29 AUG17-GCSLC_04
16:30 41 UON v UNSW 40 AUG17-GCSLC_10
17:45 44 USYD v BOND 34 AUG17-GCSLC_10

Group E

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:00 38 UTAS v VU 31 AUG17-GCSLC_08
14:00 36 LTU v MDU 46 AUG17-GCSLC_02

Pool J

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 29 CU v DEAK 38 AUG17-GCSLC_10DEAKCU
12:45 32 DEAK v ECU 58 AUG17-GCSLC_08ECUDEAK

Quarter Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:15 78 UTS v USYD 23 AUG17-GCSLC_03
10:15 48 MON v UON 34 AUG17-GCSLC_04
10:15 44 RMIT v QUT 42 AUG17-GCSLC_08
10:15 68 GU v UC 33 AUG17-GCSLC_02

Group F

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
11:30 44 ACU v BOND 45 AUG17-GCSLC_08
14:00 47 MELB v UNSW 52 AUG17-GCSLC_08

Group G

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
15:15 39 USYD v QUT 68 AUG17-GCSLC_08
12:45 45 UON v UC 36 AUG17-GCSLC_10

Semi Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
15:30 57 UTS v RMIT 32 AUG17-GCSLC_10
18:30 36 MON v GU 53 AUG17-GCSLC_10

19th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
0:00 0 CU v [Bye] 0

18th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
0:00 0 DEAK v [Bye] 0

17th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
0:00 0 ECU v [Bye] 0

15th/16th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:30 28 VU v LTU 46 AUG17-GCSLC_08

13th/14th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:30 43 UTAS v MDU 35 AUG17-GCSLC_10

D2 Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:15 40 ACU v MELB 26 AUG17-GCSLC_10

D2 Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:15 37 BOND v UNSW 35 AUG17-GCSLC_08

7th/8th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
13:00 53 USYD v UC 46 AUG17-GCSLC_10

5th/6th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
13:00 47 QUT v UON 31 AUG17-GCSLC_08

D1 Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
8:45 53 RMIT v MON 51 AUG17-GCSLC_04

D1 Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
11:45 49 UTS v GU 46 AUG17-GCSLC_04
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue