2017 AUG
Futsal - Women

Runaway Bay Indoor Sports Centre (RBISC)

Address: 1 Sports Dr, Runaway Bay

*Division 1 medal matches will be held at Gold Coast Sports & Leisure Centre (GCSLC)

Address: Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to score.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • USYD
    • LTU
    • ACPE
    • DEAK
    • UNSW
    • GU
    • UWA
    • AU
    • CSU
  • Pool B

    • UTS
    • MQU
    • ACU
    • USC
    • QUT
    • CQU
    • UNDA
    • BOND

Rounds

Monday 25-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
10:00 2 DEAK v AU 8 AUG17-RBISC 1DEAKAU
10:00 6 ACPE v UWA 4 AUG17-RBISC 2ACPEUWA
10:00 10 GU v UNSW 2 AUG17-RBISC 3GUUNSW
10:00 11 LTU v CSU 1 AUG17-RBISC 4LTUCSU
12:00 3 QUT v MQU 4 AUG17-RBISC 1QUTMQU
12:00 2 BOND v UTS 9 AUG17-RBISC 2BONDUTS
12:00 6 USC v ACU 5 AUG17-RBISC 3USCACU
12:00 7 UNDA v CQU 1 AUG17-RBISC 4UNDACQU
14:00 7 LTU v UNSW 1 AUG17-RBISC 1LTUUNSW
14:00 2 ACPE v GU 12 AUG17-RBISC 2ACPEGU
14:00 3 AU v USYD 2 AUG17-RBISC 3AUUSYD
14:00 8 UWA v DEAK 1 AUG17-RBISC 4UWADEAK
17:00 4 QUT v USC 6 AUG17-RBISC 1QUTUSC
17:00 6 ACU v MQU 3 AUG17-RBISC 2ACUMQU
17:00 2 CQU v BOND 6 AUG17-RBISC 3CQUBOND
17:00 5 UNDA v UTS 13 AUG17-RBISC 4UNDAUTS
18:00 1 LTU v GU 6 AUG17-RBISC 1LTUGU
18:00 2 UWA v USYD 10 AUG17-RBISC 2UWAUSYD
18:00 11 AU v ACPE 4 AUG17-RBISC 3AUACPE
18:00 6 UNSW v CSU 3 AUG17-RBISC 4UNSWCSU

Tuesday 26-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
9:00 5 AU v GU 5 AUG17-RBISC 1AUGU
9:00 4 DEAK v USYD 7 AUG17-RBISC 2DEAKUSYD
9:00 15 ACPE v CSU 3 AUG17-RBISC 3ACPECSU
9:00 2 UNSW v UWA 6 AUG17-RBISC 4UNSWUWA
10:00 1 CQU v ACU 10 AUG17-RBISC 1CQUACU
10:00 0 QUT v UTS 5 AUG17-RBISC 2QUTUTS
10:00 1 UNDA v USC 12 AUG17-RBISC 3UNDAUSC
10:00 8 MQU v BOND 2 AUG17-RBISC 4MQUBOND
13:00 3 LTU v UWA 1 AUG17-RBISC 1LTUUWA
13:00 11 USYD v UNSW 3 AUG17-RBISC 2USYDUNSW
13:00 0 CSU v GU 15 AUG17-RBISC 3CSUGU
13:00 6 ACPE v DEAK 1 AUG17-RBISC 4ACPEDEAK
15:00 14 ACU v UNDA 3 AUG17-RBISC 1ACUUNDA
15:00 2 MQU v USC 3 AUG17-RBISC 2MQUUSC
15:00 10 UTS v CQU 0 AUG17-RBISC 3UTSCQU
15:00 1 BOND v QUT 6 AUG17-RBISC 4BONDQUT
17:00 15 USYD v CSU 0 AUG17-RBISC 1USYDCSU
17:00 2 UWA v AU 4 AUG17-RBISC 2UWAAU
17:00 2 DEAK v GU 15 AUG17-RBISC 3DEAKGU
17:00 4 ACPE v LTU 8 AUG17-RBISC 4ACPELTU

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 2 CSU v AU 13 AUG17-RBISC 1CSUAU
11:00 4 DEAK v LTU 8 AUG17-RBISC 2DEAKLTU
11:00 5 UNSW v ACPE 7 AUG17-RBISC 3UNSWACPE
11:00 6 USYD v GU 4 AUG17-RBISC 4USYDGU
12:00 5 QUT v CQU 0 AUG17-RBISC 1QUTCQU
12:00 6 UTS v ACU 4 AUG17-RBISC 2UTSACU
12:00 5 MQU v UNDA 6 AUG17-RBISC 3MQUUNDA
12:00 6 USC v BOND 2 AUG17-RBISC 4USCBOND
15:00 5 UNSW v DEAK 2 AUG17-RBISC 1UNSWDEAK
15:00 8 LTU v AU 3 AUG17-RBISC 2LTUAU
15:00 13 UWA v CSU 1 AUG17-RBISC 3UWACSU
15:00 3 USYD v ACPE 4 AUG17-RBISC 4USYDACPE
17:00 5 UTS v MQU 3 AUG17-RBISC 1UTSMQU
17:00 3 BOND v ACU 10 AUG17-RBISC 2BONDACU
17:00 6 QUT v UNDA 5 AUG17-RBISC 3QUTUNDA
17:00 18 USC v CQU 1 AUG17-RBISC 4USCCQU

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
9:00 2 UNDA v BOND 4 AUG17-RBISC 1UNDABOND
9:00 2 USC v UTS 6 AUG17-RBISC 2USCUTS
9:00 7 MQU v CQU 1 AUG17-RBISC 3MQUCQU
9:00 2 ACU v QUT 2 AUG17-RBISC 4ACUQUT
10:00 4 USYD v LTU 3 AUG17-RBISC 1USYDLTU
10:00 0 UNSW v AU 9 AUG17-RBISC 2UNSWAU
10:00 2 UWA v GU 4 AUG17-RBISC 3UWAGU
10:00 2 CSU v DEAK 14 AUG17-RBISC 4CSUDEAK

Group H

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 8 ACPE v CQU 3 AUG17-RBISC 1
14:00 2 UWA v UNDA 1 AUG17-RBISC 2
14:00 3 UNSW v BOND 7 AUG17-RBISC 3
14:00 0 DEAK v MQU 10 AUG17-RBISC 4

Quarter Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
12:00 5 GU v QUT 4 AUG17-RBISC 1
12:00 2 AU v ACU 3 AUG17-RBISC 2
12:00 2 USYD v USC 9 AUG17-RBISC 3
12:00 3 LTU v UTS 5 AUG17-RBISC 4

Group G

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
15:00 3 QUT v USYD 0 AUG17-RBISC 1
15:00 3 AU v LTU 5 AUG17-RBISC 2

Semi Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
16:00 4 GU v USC 3 AUG17-RBISC 3
16:00 1 ACU v UTS 5 AUG17-RBISC 4

17th

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 1 CSU v [Bye] 0

Group E

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
9:00 3 CQU v UNSW 6 AUG17-RBISC 3
9:00 5 UNDA v DEAK 0 AUG17-RBISC 4

Group F

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
10:00 3 ACPE v BOND 4 AUG17-RBISC 3
10:00 4 UWA v MQU 3 AUG17-RBISC 4

15th/16th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 5 CQU v DEAK 0 AUG17-RBISC 4

13th/14th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 4 UNSW v UNDA 3 AUG17-RBISC 3

D2 Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
12:00 6 ACPE v MQU 1 AUG17-RBISC 4

D2 Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
12:00 3 BOND v UWA 4 AUG17-RBISC 3

7th/8th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
13:00 5 USYD v AU 7 AUG17-RBISC 4

5th/6th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
13:00 10 QUT v LTU 1 AUG17-RBISC 3

Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
10:30 3 USC v ACU 5 AUG17-GCSLC_06

Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 2 GU v UTS 4 AUG17-GCSLC_06
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue