2017 AUG
Futsal - Men

Runaway Bay Indoor Sports Centre (RBISC)

Address: 1 Sports Dr, Runaway Bay

*Division 1 medal matches will be played at the Gold Coast Sports & Leisure Centre (GCSLC)

Address: Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to score.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • RMIT
    • ACU
    • USYD
    • MELB
    • UNDA
    • MQU
    • UQ
    • UTS
    • SUT
  • Pool B

    • ECU
    • MON
    • UWA
    • USC
    • UNSW
    • QUT
    • AU
    • GU

Rounds

Monday 25-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
9:00 9 USYD v UNDA 1 AUG17-RBISC 1USYDUNDA
9:00 4 ACU v MELB 5 AUG17-RBISC 2ACUMELB
9:00 1 UQ v UTS 6 AUG17-RBISC 3UQUTS
9:00 0 SUT v MQU 28 AUG17-RBISC 4SUTMQU
11:00 6 GU v ECU 4 AUG17-RBISC 1GUECU
11:00 1 UWA v AU 3 AUG17-RBISC 2UWAAU
11:00 1 QUT v MON 7 AUG17-RBISC 3QUTMON
11:00 7 UNSW v USC 5 AUG17-RBISC 4UNSWUSC
13:00 0 UNDA v MELB 12 AUG17-RBISC 1UNDAMELB
13:00 7 RMIT v MQU 3 AUG17-RBISC 2RMITMQU
13:00 9 UQ v ACU 4 AUG17-RBISC 3UQACU
13:00 5 UTS v USYD 3 AUG17-RBISC 4UTSUSYD
15:00 1 ECU v USC 14 AUG17-RBISC 1ECUUSC
15:00 4 MON v UWA 4 AUG17-RBISC 2MONUWA
15:00 4 UNSW v QUT 3 AUG17-RBISC 3UNSWQUT
15:00 2 GU v AU 9 AUG17-RBISC 4GUAU
16:00 2 MQU v MELB 6 AUG17-RBISC 1MQUMELB
16:00 0 SUT v RMIT 24 AUG17-RBISC 2SUTRMIT
16:00 4 UQ v UNDA 3 AUG17-RBISC 3UQUNDA
16:00 6 UTS v ACU 3 AUG17-RBISC 4UTSACU

Tuesday 26-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 7 USC v AU 0 AUG17-RBISC 1USCAU
11:00 10 UNSW v GU 4 AUG17-RBISC 2UNSWGU
11:00 3 QUT v UWA 4 AUG17-RBISC 3QUTUWA
11:00 11 MON v ECU 1 AUG17-RBISC 4MONECU
12:00 2 SUT v UNDA 12 AUG17-RBISC 1SUTUNDA
12:00 7 ACU v USYD 4 AUG17-RBISC 2ACUUSYD
12:00 4 RMIT v UQ 2 AUG17-RBISC 3RMITUQ
12:00 2 MQU v UTS 6 AUG17-RBISC 4MQUUTS
14:00 3 ECU v QUT 6 AUG17-RBISC 1ECUQUT
14:00 4 UNSW v AU 6 AUG17-RBISC 2UNSWAU
14:00 5 UWA v GU 2 AUG17-RBISC 3UWAGU
14:00 2 MON v USC 4 AUG17-RBISC 4MONUSC
16:00 3 ACU v RMIT 8 AUG17-RBISC 1ACURMIT
16:00 1 UNDA v MQU 9 AUG17-RBISC 2UNDAMQU
16:00 0 SUT v UTS 24 AUG17-RBISC 3SUTUTS
16:00 1 USYD v MELB 6 AUG17-RBISC 4USYDMELB
18:00 10 UWA v ECU 1 AUG17-RBISC 1UWAECU
18:00 6 QUT v AU 6 AUG17-RBISC 2QUTAU
18:00 14 USC v GU 2 AUG17-RBISC 3USCGU
18:00 1 UNSW v MON 5 AUG17-RBISC 4UNSWMON
19:00 1 SUT v MELB 27 AUG17-RBISC 1SUTMELB
19:00 6 UTS v RMIT 4 AUG17-RBISC 2UTSRMIT
19:00 3 UNDA v ACU 8 AUG17-RBISC 3UNDAACU
19:00 4 USYD v UQ 4 AUG17-RBISC 4USYDUQ

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
9:00 4 MQU v UQ 7 AUG17-RBISC 1MQUUQ
9:00 33 ACU v SUT 2 AUG17-RBISC 2ACUSUT
9:00 6 USYD v RMIT 2 AUG17-RBISC 3USYDRMIT
9:00 4 MELB v UTS 2 AUG17-RBISC 4MELBUTS
10:00 8 UNSW v UWA 3 AUG17-RBISC 1UNSWUWA
10:00 8 MON v GU 2 AUG17-RBISC 2MONGU
10:00 3 ECU v AU 21 AUG17-RBISC 3ECUAU
10:00 6 USC v QUT 2 AUG17-RBISC 4USCQUT
13:00 1 SUT v USYD 21 AUG17-RBISC 1SUTUSYD
13:00 10 RMIT v UNDA 0 AUG17-RBISC 2RMITUNDA
13:00 6 ACU v MQU 6 AUG17-RBISC 3ACUMQU
13:00 5 UQ v MELB 3 AUG17-RBISC 4UQMELB
14:00 5 AU v MON 4 AUG17-RBISC 1AUMON
14:00 12 UNSW v ECU 1 AUG17-RBISC 2UNSWECU
14:00 13 USC v UWA 1 AUG17-RBISC 3USCUWA
14:00 2 GU v QUT 10 AUG17-RBISC 4GUQUT
16:00 1 SUT v UQ 36 AUG17-RBISC 1SUTUQ
16:00 6 MQU v USYD 4 AUG17-RBISC 2MQUUSYD
16:00 9 UTS v UNDA 1 AUG17-RBISC 3UTSUNDA
16:00 3 MELB v RMIT 3 AUG17-RBISC 4MELBRMIT

Group H

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
13:00 16 ACU v ECU 3 AUG17-RBISC 1
13:00 8 MQU v GU 5 AUG17-RBISC 2
13:00 4 USYD v QUT 6 AUG17-RBISC 3
13:00 2 UNDA v UWA 9 AUG17-RBISC 4

Quarter Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 3 UTS v MON 2 AUG17-RBISC 1
11:00 3 MELB v UNSW 4 AUG17-RBISC 2
11:00 6 UQ v AU 5 AUG17-RBISC 3
11:00 1 RMIT v USC 8 AUG17-RBISC 4

Group G

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
15:00 0 MON v AU 3 AUG17-RBISC 3
15:00 4 MELB v RMIT 3 AUG17-RBISC 4

Semi Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
16:00 4 UTS v UQ 3 AUG17-RBISC 1
16:00 5 UNSW v USC 3 AUG17-RBISC 2

Group E

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
9:00 5 ECU v USYD 8 AUG17-RBISC 1
9:00 11 GU v UNDA 7 AUG17-RBISC 2

Group F

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
10:00 8 ACU v QUT 4 AUG17-RBISC 1
10:00 6 MQU v UWA 11 AUG17-RBISC 2

17th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 0 SUT v [Bye] 0

15th/16th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 3 ECU v UNDA 5 AUG17-RBISC 2

13th/14th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 5 USYD v GU 0 AUG17-RBISC 1

D2 Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
12:00 3 QUT v MQU 4 AUG17-RBISC 2

D2 Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
12:00 6 ACU v UWA 7 AUG17-RBISC 1

7th/8th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
13:00 6 MON v RMIT 5 AUG17-RBISC 2

5th/6th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
13:00 3 AU v MELB 2 AUG17-RBISC 1

Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:30 7 UQ v USC 6 AUG17-GCSLC_06

Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
15:00 2 UTS v UNSW 1 AUG17-GCSLC_06
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue