2017 AUG
Badminton - Women

St Hilda's School

Address: 52 High St, Southport

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

Each team competing in the current tie will be required to perform the duties of scoring, umpiring and line judges

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • USYD
    • UWA
    • UNSW
    • USC
    • RMIT
    • AU
  • Pool B

    • MON
    • MELB
    • LTU
    • UQ
    • BOND
  • Pool J

    • USC
    • LTU
    • RMIT

Rounds

Monday 25-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 7 USC v RMIT 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 07USCRMIT
8:00 2 AU v USYD 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 08AUUSYD
8:00 1 UWA v UNSW 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 09UWAUNSW
8:00 1 BOND v MON 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 10BONDMON
11:00 1 UWA v USYD 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 07UWAUSYD
11:00 1 USC v UNSW 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 08USCUNSW
11:00 1 RMIT v AU 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 09RMITAU
11:00 3 LTU v UQ 6 AUG17-St Hilda's 10LTUUQ
14:00 1 MON v MELB 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 09MONMELB
14:00 7 BOND v LTU 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 10BONDLTU

Tuesday 26-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 8 UNSW v AU 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 06UNSWAU
8:00 1 USC v UWA 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 07USCUWA
8:00 1 RMIT v USYD 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 08RMITUSYD
8:00 1 BOND v MELB 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 09BONDMELB
8:00 6 MON v UQ 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 10MONUQ
11:00 1 USC v USYD 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 06USCUSYD
11:00 8 UNSW v RMIT 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 07UNSWRMIT
11:00 1 UWA v AU 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 08UWAAU
11:00 2 LTU v MELB 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 09LTUMELB
11:00 3 BOND v UQ 6 AUG17-St Hilda's 10BONDUQ

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 8 UWA v RMIT 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 01UWARMIT
8:00 1 USC v AU 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 02USCAU
8:00 3 UNSW v USYD 6 AUG17-St Hilda's 03UNSWUSYD
8:00 7 MON v LTU 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 04MONLTU
8:00 8 MELB v UQ 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 05MELBUQ

Pool J

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 7 USC v RMIT 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 05

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 8 USYD v BOND 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 01
14:00 7 UNSW v UQ 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 02
14:00 1 AU v MON 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 03
14:00 1 UWA v MELB 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 04

Pool J

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 1 RMIT v LTU 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 05

Group G

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 2 BOND v AU 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 05
11:00 8 UQ v UWA 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 06

Semi Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 3 USYD v MON 6 AUG17-St Hilda's 05
8:00 2 UNSW v MELB 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 06

Pool J

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 6 LTU v USC 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 06

11th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 0 RMIT v [Bye] 0

10th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 0 USC v [Bye] 0

9th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 0 LTU v [Bye] 0

7th/8th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 6 BOND v UWA 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 04

5th/6th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 2 AU v UQ 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 05

Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 6 USYD v UNSW 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 04

Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 1 MON v MELB 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 02
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue