2017 AUG
Badminton - Men

St Hilda's School

Address: 52 High St, Southport

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

Each team competing in the current tie will be required to perform the duties of scoring, umpiring and line judges

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • MON
    • LTU
    • UQ
    • GU
  • Pool B

    • MELB
    • UTS
    • USC
    • USA
  • Pool C

    • USYD
    • ANU
    • RMIT
    • AU
  • Pool D

    • UWA
    • UNSW
    • BOND
    • QUT
    • FU
  • Pool J

    • LTU
    • USC
    • AU
    • UWA
    • Bond

Rounds

Monday 25-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 7 MON v GU 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 01MONGU
8:00 8 UQ v LTU 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 02UQLTU
8:00 8 MELB v USA 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 03MELBUSA
8:00 8 UTS v USC 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 04UTSUSC
8:00 2 UWA v FU 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 05UWAFU
8:00 8 UNSW v BOND 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 06UNSWBOND
11:00 1 LTU v GU 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 01LTUGU
11:00 7 MON v UQ 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 02MONUQ
11:00 8 USA v USC 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 03USAUSC
11:00 1 UTS v MELB 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 04UTSMELB
11:00 8 USYD v AU 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 05USYDAU
11:00 3 RMIT v ANU 6 AUG17-St Hilda's 06RMITANU
14:00 7 QUT v UNSW 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 03QUTUNSW
14:00 8 UWA v BOND 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 04UWABOND
14:00 2 RMIT v USYD 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 05RMITUSYD
14:00 8 ANU v AU 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 06ANUAU

Tuesday 26-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 2 GU v UQ 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 01GUUQ
8:00 1 USC v MELB 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 02USCMELB
8:00 1 AU v RMIT 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 03AURMIT
8:00 2 FU v UNSW 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 04FUUNSW
8:00 2 BOND v QUT 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 05BONDQUT
11:00 8 MON v LTU 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 01MONLTU
11:00 1 USA v UTS 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 02USAUTS
11:00 8 USYD v ANU 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 03USYDANU
11:00 7 UNSW v UWA 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 04UNSWUWA
11:00 7 QUT v FU 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 05QUTFU
14:00 2 UWA v QUT 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 04UWAQUT
14:00 1 BOND v FU 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 05BONDFU

Pool J

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 2 AU v UWA 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 07AUUWA
11:00 7 LTU v USC 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 08LTUUSC

Repechage

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 6 UQ v RMIT 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 07
8:00 6 UTS v FU 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 08
8:00 6 ANU v GU 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 09
8:00 7 UNSW v USA 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 10

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 27-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 8 MON v UNSW 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 07
14:00 8 MELB v ANU 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 08
14:00 8 USYD v UTS 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 09
14:00 2 QUT v UQ 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 10

Pool J

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 3 LTU v Bond 6 AUG17-St Hilda's 03LTUBond
8:00 1 USC v AU 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 04USCAU
11:00 1 Bond v UWA 8 AUG17-St Hilda's 03BondUWA
11:00 7 AU v LTU 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 04AULTU

Group F

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 6 RMIT v GU 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 01
11:00 8 FU v USA 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 02

Group G

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 3 UNSW v UTS 6 AUG17-St Hilda's 01
14:00 8 ANU v QUT 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 02

Semi Finals

Thursday 28-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 6 MON v USYD 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 01
8:00 7 MELB v UQ 4 AUG17-St Hilda's 02

Pool J

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 8 AU v Bond 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 07AUBond
8:00 8 UWA v USC 1 AUG17-St Hilda's 08UWAUSC
11:00 2 USC v Bond 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 07USCBond
11:00 2 LTU v UWA 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 08LTUUWA

17th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 0 USC v [Bye] 0

16th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 0 LTU v [Bye] 0

15th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 0 Bond v [Bye] 0

14th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 0 AU v [Bye] 0

13th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
0:00 0 UWA v [Bye] 0

11th/12th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 6 GU v USA 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 02

9th/10th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 7 RMIT v FU 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 01

7th/8th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 3 UNSW v QUT 6 AUG17-St Hilda's 03

5th/6th

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 2 UTS v ANU 7 AUG17-St Hilda's 05

Bronze

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 7 USYD v UQ 2 AUG17-St Hilda's 03

Gold

Friday 29-9-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 6 MON v MELB 3 AUG17-St Hilda's 01
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue