2017 EUG
Ultimate - Mixed

The University of Newcastle Sport Oval 1

Address: Oval 1 is located on Ring Road, UON. It is located next to the Squash Pavilion.

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match. It is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time.

Team Duties

Team duty requirements for Ultimate are:
One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to assist with timing and scoring.

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager.

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS Guideline - Forfeit of competition requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • UNSW
    • UOW
    • MQU
    • UTS
    • CSU
    • SUCSG
    • ANU 2
  • Pool B

    • USYD
    • UON
    • UC
    • ACPE
    • ANU
    • WS
    • UNSW 2
    • UOW 2
  • Pool J

    • WS
    • CSU
    • UOW 2

Rounds

Monday

Monday 3-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 13 UON v WS 3 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
9:30 0 UOW 2 v USYD 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
9:30 5 UC v UNSW 2 11 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
11:00 15 ANU v ACPE 2 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
11:00 12 ANU 2 v SUCSG 8 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
11:00 8 MQU v UTS 10 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
12:30 7 UC v UON 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
12:30 15 UOW v CSU 0 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
14:00 15 ANU v UNSW 2 6 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
14:00 15 USYD v ACPE 1 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
14:00 8 WS v UOW 2 11 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
15:30 15 UNSW v ANU 2 5 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
15:30 15 UOW v SUCSG 2 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
15:30 0 CSU v MQU 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3

Tuesday

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 15 ANU 2 v CSU 1 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
9:30 6 UNSW v MQU 11 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
9:30 3 SUCSG v UTS 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
11:00 12 ACPE v UON 3 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
11:00 15 ANU v WS 0 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
11:00 1 UC v USYD 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
12:30 15 MQU v ANU 2 3 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
12:30 4 UOW 2 v UNSW 2 13 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
14:00 10 UOW v UTS 13 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
14:00 0 CSU v UNSW 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
14:00 5 UON v ANU 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
15:30 11 WS v ACPE 10 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
15:30 9 UOW 2 v UC 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
15:30 15 USYD v UNSW 2 7 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3

Wednesday

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 15 MQU v UOW 7 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
8:00 4 UNSW v UTS 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
8:00 9 SUCSG v CSU 7 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
9:30 4 UC v ACPE 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
9:30 15 ANU v UOW 2 0 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
9:30 7 UNSW 2 v UON 10 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
11:00 0 WS v USYD 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
11:00 4 SUCSG v UNSW 13 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
11:00 10 UOW v ANU 2 5 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
12:30 14 ACPE v UOW 2 5 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
12:30 0 CSU v UTS 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
14:00 10 UNSW 2 v WS 7 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
14:00 14 ANU v UC 2 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
14:00 15 USYD v UON 4 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
15:30 15 MQU v SUCSG 1 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
15:30 15 UTS v ANU 2 3 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
15:30 11 UOW v UNSW 13 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
17:00 11 ACPE v UNSW 2 12 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
17:00 10 UON v UOW 2 4 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3
18:30 12 UC v WS 5 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
18:30 10 ANU v USYD 13 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3

Thursday

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 10 CSU v UOW 2 7 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
11:00 5 WS v UOW 2 9 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
14:00 1 WS v CSU 15 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2

Group H

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 9 ANU 2 v UC 6 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
8:00 11 ACPE v SUCSG 5 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3

Group G

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 14 UNSW v UON 9 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2
9:30 12 UNSW 2 v UOW 9 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3

Semi Finals

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 11 UTS v ANU 9 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
11:00 13 USYD v MQU 9 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1

15th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
0:00 0 CSU v [Bye] 0

14th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
0:00 0 UOW 2 v [Bye] 0

13th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
0:00 0 WS v [Bye] 0

11th/12th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 12 UC v SUCSG 7 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3

9th/10th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 8 ANU 2 v ACPE 7 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3

7th/8th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 11 UON v UOW 14 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 2

5th/6th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 6 UNSW v UNSW 2 2 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1

Bronze

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 12 ANU v MQU 11 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 3

Gold

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 7 UTS v USYD 12 EUG17-UON Ultimate Field 1
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue