Futsal - Men

Pools

  • Pool A

    • UNSW
    • ICMS
    • USYD
    • ACPE
    • AVON
    • WS 2
  • Pool B

    • ACU
    • UTS
    • MQU
    • WS
    • CSU
    • UNDA

Rounds

Monday

Monday 3-7-2017
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
10:00 2 Pool A WS 2 v UNSW 5 EUG17-Futsal Court 2WS 2UNSW
10:00 1 Pool A ACPE v USYD 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 3ACPEUSYD
10:00 9 Pool A ICMS v AVON 0 EUG17-Futsal Court 4ICMSAVON
11:00 6 Pool B UTS v CSU 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 2UTSCSU
11:00 11 Pool B ACU v UNDA 0 EUG17-Futsal Court 3ACUUNDA
11:00 6 Pool B MQU v WS 6 EUG17-Futsal Court 4MQUWS
13:00 1 Pool A AVON v WS 2 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 4AVONWS 2
14:00 2 Pool B UTS v WS 2 EUG17-Futsal Court 2UTSWS
14:00 4 Pool A USYD v ICMS 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 3USYDICMS
14:00 4 Pool A UNSW v ACPE 1 EUG17-Futsal Court 4UNSWACPE
15:00 10 Pool B CSU v ACU 6 EUG17-Futsal Court 2CSUACU
15:00 20 Pool B MQU v UNDA 0 EUG17-Futsal Court 3MQUUNDA

Tuesday

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 14 Pool B CSU v UNDA 2 EUG17-Futsal Court 2CSUUNDA
11:00 4 Pool B ACU v WS 5 EUG17-Futsal Court 3ACUWS
12:00 6 Pool B MQU v UTS 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 2MQUUTS
12:00 10 Pool A ICMS v WS 2 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 3ICMSWS 2
12:00 4 Pool A AVON v ACPE 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 4AVONACPE
13:00 2 Pool A UNSW v USYD 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 4UNSWUSYD
14:00 2 Pool B ACU v MQU 11 EUG17-Futsal Court 2ACUMQU
15:00 3 Pool B UNDA v UTS 9 EUG17-Futsal Court 2UNDAUTS
15:00 5 Pool B WS v CSU 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 3WSCSU
15:00 6 Pool A ICMS v UNSW 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 4ICMSUNSW
16:00 9 Pool A USYD v AVON 2 EUG17-Futsal Court 2USYDAVON
16:00 3 Pool A WS 2 v ACPE 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 3WS 2ACPE

Wednesday

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 5 Pool A WS 2 v USYD 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 2WS 2USYD
11:00 2 Pool A ACPE v ICMS 19 EUG17-Futsal Court 3ACPEICMS
12:00 3 Pool A UNSW v AVON 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 2UNSWAVON
12:00 5 Pool B MQU v CSU 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 3MQUCSU
12:00 2 Pool B ACU v UTS 7 EUG17-Futsal Court 4ACUUTS
13:00 26 Pool B WS v UNDA 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 4WSUNDA

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
15:00 6 ICMS v CSU 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 2
15:00 2 USYD v UTS 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 3
16:00 4 UNSW v WS 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 2
16:00 2 WS 2 v MQU 7 EUG17-Futsal Court 3

Group H

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
18:00 6 AVON v UNDA 1 EUG17-Futsal Court 2
18:00 8 ACPE v ACU 5 EUG17-Futsal Court 3

Group G

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
9:00 3 CSU v WS 6 EUG17-Futsal Court 4
10:00 3 USYD v WS 2 2 EUG17-Futsal Court 4

Semi Finals

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:00 0 ICMS v UNSW 5 EUG17-Futsal Court 2
11:00 4 UTS v MQU 5 EUG17-Futsal Court 3

11th/12th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
12:00 4 UNDA v ACU 3 EUG17-Futsal Court 4

9th/10th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
12:00 4 AVON v ACPE 2 EUG17-Futsal Court 3

7th/8th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
13:00 12 CSU v WS 2 5 EUG17-Futsal Court 3

5th/6th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
13:00 6 WS v USYD 10 EUG17-Futsal Court 2

Bronze

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 7 ICMS v UTS 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 2

Gold

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
15:00 3 UNSW v MQU 4 EUG17-Futsal Court 3