2017 SUG
Ultimate - Mixed

Accreditations

The Accreditation Desk will be open 45 minutes prior to the first match of the day. All students MUST check in and have their accreditation scanned 15 minutes before their first match; it is the responsibility of the student to ensure they are early and ready as all matches will start on time

Team Duties

Team duty requirements for Ultimate are:
One person from each team competing in the current match will be required to assist with timing and scoring 

The person fulfilling the team duty requirements can be any competent person associated with that team or university and does not necessarily have to be a player e.g. team manager 

Teams that do not fulfil team duties will be fined as per the AUS Guideline - forfeit of competition 

Pools

  • Pool A

    • SUT
    • USA
    • FED
    • LTU 2
  • Pool B

    • AU
    • LTU
    • DEAK 2
    • RMIT
  • Pool C

    • MELB2
    • MON
    • FU
    • ACU
  • Pool D

    • MON 2
    • DEAK
    • RMIT 2
    • MELB1
  • Pool E

    • SUT
    • RMIT
    • FU
    • DEAK
  • Pool F

    • USA
    • LTU
    • MON
    • MELB
  • Pool G

    • FED
    • AU
    • ACU
    • RMIT 2
  • Pool H

    • LTU 2
    • DEAK 2
    • MELB 2
    • MON 2

Rounds

Monday

Monday 3-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 15 USA v FED 3 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
8:00 13 SUT v LTU 2 5 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2
8:00 10 LTU v AU 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
8:00 15 RMIT v DEAK 2 7 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
9:30 2 ACU v FU 12 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
9:30 1 MELB2 v MON 13 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
11:00 14 MELB1 v DEAK 6 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
11:00 1 RMIT 2 v MON 2 15 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
11:10 9 LTU v RMIT 12 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
11:10 10 AU v DEAK 2 4 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2
12:30 0 LTU 2 v FED 15 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
12:30 9 SUT v USA 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
14:00 6 FU v MON 13 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
14:00 12 MELB2 v ACU 2 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
14:20 15 DEAK v RMIT 2 1 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
14:20 1 MON 2 v MELB1 15 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2
15:30 10 SUT v FED 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
15:30 0 LTU 2 v USA 15 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
17:30 15 FU v MELB2 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
17:30 8 MON v ACU 1 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2

Tuesday

Tuesday 4-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 9 AU v RMIT 10 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
8:00 5 DEAK 2 v LTU 10 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2
8:00 15 MELB1 v RMIT 2 1 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
8:00 1 MON 2 v DEAK 15 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
11:00 6 RMIT v DEAK 14 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
11:00 6 FU v SUT 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
11:10 7 DEAK 2 v MELB 2 7 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
11:10 9 MON 2 v LTU 2 1 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2
12:30 5 RMIT 2 v AU 10 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
12:30 2 ACU v FED 12 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
14:00 13 MON v USA 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
14:00 13 MELB v LTU 5 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
14:20 13 SUT v RMIT 5 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
14:20 6 FU v DEAK 13 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2
16:00 7 MON 2 v DEAK 2 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
16:00 4 LTU 2 v MELB 2 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
16:00 10 LTU v USA 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 5
16:00 11 MON v MELB 10 SUG17-DEAK ULT 6
17:30 5 ACU v AU 9 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
17:30 2 RMIT 2 v FED 15 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2

Wednesday

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 7 FU v RMIT 14 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
8:00 9 DEAK v SUT 8 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2
9:30 9 DEAK 2 v LTU 2 6 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
9:30 7 MELB 2 v MON 2 6 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2
9:30 10 AU v FED 6 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
9:30 4 ACU v RMIT 2 5 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4
11:00 13 MELB v USA 11 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
11:00 10 MON v LTU 6 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4

Group I

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
16:10 8 SUT v LTU 15 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
16:10 13 MELB v RMIT 12 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2

Group L

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 13 AU v DEAK 2 4 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
14:00 4 MELB 2 v FED 10 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4

Group M

Wednesday 5-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:30 7 RMIT 2 v LTU 2 11 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3
15:30 14 MON 2 v ACU 1 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4

Semi Finals

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 12 DEAK v MELB 10 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
10:30 12 MON v LTU 5 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2

Group K

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 9 SUT v FU 6 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
9:00 11 RMIT v USA 6 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2

15th/16th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 8 RMIT 2 v ACU 5 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4

13th/14th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 4 LTU 2 v MON 2 9 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3

11th/12th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 9 DEAK 2 v MELB 2 7 SUG17-DEAK ULT 4

9th/10th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:30 9 AU v FED 12 SUG17-DEAK ULT 3

7th/8th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 4 FU v USA 13 SUG17-DEAK ULT 2

5th/6th

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 7 SUT v RMIT 11 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1

Bronze

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:30 11 MELB v LTU 6 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1

Gold

Thursday 6-7-2017
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:00 9 DEAK v MON 12 SUG17-DEAK ULT 1
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue