2016 EUG
Squash - Mens Singles

Sport: Squash - Men

Venue: URAC, UOW
Address: Northfields Ave, Wollongong NSW 2522

Duty Requirements: No Duty Requirements

Pools

  • Pool A

    • RATCLIFFE, Dominique
    • CARTER, Maxwell
    • PALMER, Robert
    • ROWSTON, Matthew
    • HICKMAN, Josh
    • HUTCHINSON, Sebastian
    • MURPHY, Geoffrey
    • ISLAM, Adriad
    • PIKE, Ryan
    • SHEATH, Matthew
  • Pool B

    • PARKES, Aidan
    • WARING, Josh
    • TOOLE, Rohan
    • HUI, Matthew
    • SOOD, Aashray
    • LILLYWHITE, Nicholas
    • UPTON, Gavin
    • MABON, John
    • ZIEGLER, Thomas
    • DJORDJEVIC, Marko

Rounds

Monday 4 July

Monday 4-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 3 ISLAM, Adriad v ROWSTON, Matthew 1 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
8:00 0 HICKMAN, Josh v PALMER, Robert 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
8:00 3 HUTCHINSON, Sebastian v CARTER, Maxwell 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
8:45 3 MURPHY, Geoffrey v PIKE, Ryan 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
8:45 0 SHEATH, Matthew v RATCLIFFE, Dominique 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
9:30 0 MABON, John v TOOLE, Rohan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
9:30 3 LILLYWHITE, Nicholas v ZIEGLER, Thomas 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
10:15 0 DJORDJEVIC, Marko v PARKES, Aidan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
10:15 3 HUI, Matthew v SOOD, Aashray 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
10:15 0 UPTON, Gavin v WARING, Josh 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
11:00 0 PIKE, Ryan v HICKMAN, Josh 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
11:00 0 SHEATH, Matthew v PALMER, Robert 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
11:00 3 ISLAM, Adriad v CARTER, Maxwell 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
11:45 0 HUTCHINSON, Sebastian v RATCLIFFE, Dominique 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
11:45 3 MURPHY, Geoffrey v ROWSTON, Matthew 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
12:30 1 HUI, Matthew v PARKES, Aidan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
12:30 0 UPTON, Gavin v LILLYWHITE, Nicholas 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
13:15 3 SOOD, Aashray v DJORDJEVIC, Marko 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
13:15 0 ZIEGLER, Thomas v MABON, John 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
13:15 0 WARING, Josh v TOOLE, Rohan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
14:00 0 ROWSTON, Matthew v RATCLIFFE, Dominique 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
14:00 0 ISLAM, Adriad v PALMER, Robert 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
14:00 3 MURPHY, Geoffrey v CARTER, Maxwell 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
14:45 0 HICKMAN, Josh v SHEATH, Matthew 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
14:45 0 PIKE, Ryan v HUTCHINSON, Sebastian 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
15:30 0 DJORDJEVIC, Marko v LILLYWHITE, Nicholas 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
15:30 1 MABON, John v HUI, Matthew 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
16:15 3 SOOD, Aashray v UPTON, Gavin 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
16:15 3 WARING, Josh v ZIEGLER, Thomas 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
16:15 0 PARKES, Aidan v TOOLE, Rohan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3

Tuesday 5 July

Tuesday 5-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 3 PARKES, Aidan v LILLYWHITE, Nicholas 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
8:00 3 MABON, John v SOOD, Aashray 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
8:00 0 HUI, Matthew v TOOLE, Rohan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
8:45 0 UPTON, Gavin v ZIEGLER, Thomas 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
8:45 3 WARING, Josh v DJORDJEVIC, Marko 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
9:30 3 RATCLIFFE, Dominique v HICKMAN, Josh 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
9:30 3 ISLAM, Adriad v PIKE, Ryan 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
10:15 3 MURPHY, Geoffrey v SHEATH, Matthew 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
10:15 0 ROWSTON, Matthew v HUTCHINSON, Sebastian 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
10:15 3 PALMER, Robert v CARTER, Maxwell 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
11:00 3 MABON, John v WARING, Josh 2 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
11:00 3 TOOLE, Rohan v DJORDJEVIC, Marko 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
11:00 2 SOOD, Aashray v LILLYWHITE, Nicholas 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
11:45 3 HUI, Matthew v UPTON, Gavin 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
11:45 3 PARKES, Aidan v ZIEGLER, Thomas 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
12:30 3 ROWSTON, Matthew v PIKE, Ryan 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
12:30 0 ISLAM, Adriad v SHEATH, Matthew 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
13:15 2 RATCLIFFE, Dominique v PALMER, Robert 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
13:15 1 CARTER, Maxwell v HICKMAN, Josh 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
13:15 3 MURPHY, Geoffrey v HUTCHINSON, Sebastian 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
14:00 3 PARKES, Aidan v WARING, Josh 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
14:00 0 ZIEGLER, Thomas v HUI, Matthew 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
14:00 3 DJORDJEVIC, Marko v UPTON, Gavin 1 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
14:45 3 MABON, John v LILLYWHITE, Nicholas 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
14:45 3 TOOLE, Rohan v SOOD, Aashray 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
15:30 3 MURPHY, Geoffrey v ISLAM, Adriad 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
15:30 3 RATCLIFFE, Dominique v PIKE, Ryan 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
16:15 0 CARTER, Maxwell v SHEATH, Matthew 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
16:15 3 PALMER, Robert v HUTCHINSON, Sebastian 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
16:15 3 ROWSTON, Matthew v HICKMAN, Josh 2 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3

Wednesday 6 July

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 3 HUTCHINSON, Sebastian v ISLAM, Adriad 1 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
8:00 0 HICKMAN, Josh v MURPHY, Geoffrey 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
8:00 3 RATCLIFFE, Dominique v CARTER, Maxwell 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
8:45 3 SHEATH, Matthew v ROWSTON, Matthew 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
8:45 0 PIKE, Ryan v PALMER, Robert 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
9:30 0 LILLYWHITE, Nicholas v TOOLE, Rohan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
9:30 3 WARING, Josh v HUI, Matthew 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
10:15 3 PARKES, Aidan v UPTON, Gavin 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
10:15 0 ZIEGLER, Thomas v SOOD, Aashray 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
10:15 3 MABON, John v DJORDJEVIC, Marko 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
11:00 0 PIKE, Ryan v SHEATH, Matthew 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
11:00 1 MURPHY, Geoffrey v PALMER, Robert 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
11:00 1 HUTCHINSON, Sebastian v HICKMAN, Josh 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
11:45 3 ROWSTON, Matthew v CARTER, Maxwell 2 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
11:45 0 ISLAM, Adriad v RATCLIFFE, Dominique 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
12:30 0 LILLYWHITE, Nicholas v WARING, Josh 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
12:30 0 ZIEGLER, Thomas v TOOLE, Rohan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
13:15 0 SOOD, Aashray v PARKES, Aidan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
13:15 3 HUI, Matthew v DJORDJEVIC, Marko 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
13:15 3 MABON, John v UPTON, Gavin 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
14:00 0 ROWSTON, Matthew v PALMER, Robert 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
14:00 0 HICKMAN, Josh v ISLAM, Adriad 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
14:00 3 SHEATH, Matthew v HUTCHINSON, Sebastian 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
14:45 3 RATCLIFFE, Dominique v MURPHY, Geoffrey 1 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
14:45 0 PIKE, Ryan v CARTER, Maxwell 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
15:30 3 PARKES, Aidan v MABON, John 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
15:30 3 ZIEGLER, Thomas v DJORDJEVIC, Marko 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
16:15 0 UPTON, Gavin v TOOLE, Rohan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
16:15 0 LILLYWHITE, Nicholas v HUI, Matthew 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
16:15 0 SOOD, Aashray v WARING, Josh 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3

Group M

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:45 3 CARTER, Maxwell v UPTON, Gavin 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
8:45 3 DJORDJEVIC, Marko v PIKE, Ryan 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3

Group I

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:45 1 ROWSTON, Matthew v ZIEGLER, Thomas 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
9:30 3 SOOD, Aashray v HICKMAN, Josh 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1

Group H

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 0 HUTCHINSON, Sebastian v LILLYWHITE, Nicholas 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2
9:30 3 MABON, John v ISLAM, Adriad 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3

Group G

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:15 3 MURPHY, Geoffrey v HUI, Matthew 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1
10:15 2 WARING, Josh v SHEATH, Matthew 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2

Semi Final

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:15 1 PALMER, Robert v PARKES, Aidan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
11:00 3 TOOLE, Rohan v RATCLIFFE, Dominique 1 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3

19th/20th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 3 UPTON, Gavin v PIKE, Ryan 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1

17th/18th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 3 CARTER, Maxwell v DJORDJEVIC, Marko 2 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2

15th/16th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:45 0 HICKMAN, Josh v ROWSTON, Matthew 1 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1

13th/14th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:45 3 SOOD, Aashray v ZIEGLER, Thomas 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2

11th/12th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:45 3 HUTCHINSON, Sebastian v ISLAM, Adriad 1 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3

9th/10th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 0 LILLYWHITE, Nicholas v MABON, John 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 1

7th/8th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 3 HUI, Matthew v WARING, Josh 1 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 2

5th/6th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 3 MURPHY, Geoffrey v SHEATH, Matthew 0 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3

Bronze

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:15 0 PALMER, Robert v RATCLIFFE, Dominique 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3

Gold

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 0 PARKES, Aidan v TOOLE, Rohan 3 EUG16-URAC Squash Court 3
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue