2016 EUG
Badminton - Mens Singles

Sport: Badminton - Men

Venue: URAC, UOW
Address: Northfields Ave, Wollongong NSW 2522

Duty Requirements: No Duty Requirements.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • CHENG, Lam
    • RATRA, Shiva
    • LING, LI KE
    • LI, Yiyang
    • LYU, Runmin
    • SAEED, Areeb
    • DABRA, Mohit
    • WIDARTO, Winson
    • CHIU, Enoch
    • ZHANG, Bowen
    • OOI, Matthew

Rounds

Monday

Monday 4-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v OOI, Matthew 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
10:00 0 ZHANG, Bowen v CHIU, Enoch 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
10:00 0 SAEED, Areeb v LING, LI KE 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
10:00 0 LYU, Runmin v LI, Yiyang 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
10:00 0 DABRA, Mohit v WIDARTO, Winson 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5
11:00 0 ZHANG, Bowen v LING, LI KE 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
11:00 2 CHENG, Lam v SAEED, Areeb 1 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
11:00 2 LI, Yiyang v WIDARTO, Winson 1 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
11:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v CHIU, Enoch 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
11:00 2 OOI, Matthew v LYU, Runmin 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5
12:00 1 OOI, Matthew v CHIU, Enoch 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
12:00 0 DABRA, Mohit v ZHANG, Bowen 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
12:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v CHENG, Lam 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
12:00 2 LING, LI KE v LYU, Runmin 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
12:00 2 WIDARTO, Winson v SAEED, Areeb 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5

Tuesday

Tuesday 5-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 2 CHENG, Lam v DABRA, Mohit 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
10:00 1 LI, Yiyang v SAEED, Areeb 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
10:00 2 LING, LI KE v OOI, Matthew 1 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
10:00 2 CHIU, Enoch v LYU, Runmin 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
10:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v WIDARTO, Winson 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5
11:00 0 LING, LI KE v Bye 0
11:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v DABRA, Mohit 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
11:00 2 CHIU, Enoch v WIDARTO, Winson 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
11:00 2 OOI, Matthew v ZHANG, Bowen 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
11:00 2 SAEED, Areeb v LYU, Runmin 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
11:00 2 CHENG, Lam v LI, Yiyang 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5
12:00 0 ZHANG, Bowen v CHENG, Lam 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
12:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v LING, LI KE 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
12:00 2 LI, Yiyang v DABRA, Mohit 1 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
12:00 2 CHIU, Enoch v SAEED, Areeb 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
12:00 1 LYU, Runmin v WIDARTO, Winson 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5

Wednesday

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 2 CHENG, Lam v LYU, Runmin 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
10:00 2 SAEED, Areeb v RATRA, Shiva 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
10:00 0 CHIU, Enoch v LING, LI KE 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
10:00 0 DABRA, Mohit v OOI, Matthew 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
10:00 2 LI, Yiyang v ZHANG, Bowen 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5
11:00 1 LYU, Runmin v DABRA, Mohit 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
11:00 0 SAEED, Areeb v ZHANG, Bowen 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
11:00 2 LING, LI KE v LI, Yiyang 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
11:00 2 CHIU, Enoch v CHENG, Lam 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
11:00 2 OOI, Matthew v WIDARTO, Winson 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5
12:00 0 LI, Yiyang v OOI, Matthew 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
12:00 0 WIDARTO, Winson v ZHANG, Bowen 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
12:00 0 CHENG, Lam v LING, LI KE 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
12:00 2 SAEED, Areeb v DABRA, Mohit 1 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
12:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v LYU, Runmin 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5

Thursday

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 0 SAEED, Areeb v OOI, Matthew 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
10:00 0 DABRA, Mohit v LING, LI KE 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
10:00 2 CHIU, Enoch v LI, Yiyang 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
10:00 0 WIDARTO, Winson v CHENG, Lam 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
10:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v ZHANG, Bowen 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5
11:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v LI, Yiyang 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
11:00 2 CHIU, Enoch v DABRA, Mohit 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2
11:00 1 CHENG, Lam v OOI, Matthew 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3
11:00 2 ZHANG, Bowen v LYU, Runmin 1 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4
11:00 2 LING, LI KE v WIDARTO, Winson 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5

11th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
0:00 0 RATRA, Shiva v [Bye] 0

9th/10th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 2 DABRA, Mohit v LYU, Runmin 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 5

7th/8th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 1 WIDARTO, Winson v SAEED, Areeb 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 4

5th/6th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 2 LI, Yiyang v ZHANG, Bowen 1 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 3

Bronze

Tuesday 12-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 0 OOI, Matthew v CHENG, Lam 2 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 2

Gold

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 2 LING, LI KE v CHIU, Enoch 0 EUG16-URAC Sports Hall Court 1
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue