2016 EUG
Netball - Mixed

Sport: Netball - Mixed

Venue 1: Shellharbour City Stadium
Address: 272 Croome Road, Albion Park NSW 2527

Venue 2: Illawarra Sports Stadium
Address: Hooka Creek Rd, Berkeley NSW 2506

Duty Requirements: One person from each team competing in the current match to assist with timing and scoring

Pools

  • Pool A

    • UTS
    • ACPE
    • UC
    • CSU 2
    • UOW 3
  • Pool B

    • UNSW
    • UOW
    • CSU
    • UC 2
    • UOW 4
  • Pool C

    • UON
    • SUCSG
    • ANU
    • UOW 2
    • CSU 3
    • UOW 6
  • Pool D

    • WS
    • USYD
    • ACU
    • UTS 2
    • UC 3
    • UOW 5
  • Pool J

    • CSU 2
    • UC 3
    • UOW 2
  • Pool K

    • CSU 3
    • UOW 4
    • UOW 5

Rounds

Monday

Monday 4-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
8:00 70 UTS v UOW 3 6 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 3UOW 3UTS
9:00 26 ACPE v CSU 2 12 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 3CSU 2ACPE
10:00 28 UOW v CSU 17 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 3CSUUOW
11:00 36 UC 2 v UOW 4 9 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 3UOW 4UC 2
12:00 38 ANU v UOW 2 13 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 1UOW 2ANU
12:00 4 CSU 3 v SUCSG 43 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 2SUCSGCSU 3
12:00 56 UON v UOW 6 12 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 3UOW 6UON
13:00 4 ACU v USYD 77 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 1USYDACU
13:00 7 UC 3 v UTS 2 63 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 2UTS 2UC 3
13:00 54 WS v UOW 5 8 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 3UOW 5WS
15:00 2 UOW 4 v UNSW 55 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 2UNSWUOW 4
16:00 46 UC v CSU 2 7 EUG16-Shellharbour City Stadium Indoor Court 3CSU 2UC

Tuesday

Tuesday 5-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
8:00 7 CSU 3 v ANU 53 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1ANUCSU 3
8:00 23 UOW 5 v UC 3 19 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2UC 3UOW 5
9:00 15 UOW 3 v ACPE 21 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CACPEUOW 3
9:00 24 UC 2 v CSU 20 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DCSUUC
9:00 51 UON v UOW 2 6 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1UOW 2UON
9:00 61 WS v ACU 8 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2ACUWS
10:00 30 SUCSG v UOW 6 17 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1UOW 6SUCSG
10:00 35 UTS 2 v USYD 26 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2USYDUTS 2
11:00 11 UOW 4 v UOW 27 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court AUOWUOW 4
11:00 56 UNSW v UC 2 4 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court BUC 2UNSW
11:00 37 UOW 2 v CSU 3 5 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CCSU 3UOW 2
11:00 29 UC v ACPE 27 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DACPEUC
12:00 19 UOW 6 v ANU 31 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court AANUUOW 6
12:00 13 SUCSG v UON 36 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court BUONSUCSG
12:00 19 UTS 2 v WS 37 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CWSUTS 2
12:00 2 CSU 2 v UTS 78 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DUTSCSU 2
13:00 26 UOW v UC 2 24 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court AUC 2UOW
13:00 46 UNSW v CSU 5 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court BCSUUNSW
13:00 15 UOW 5 v ACU 26 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CACUUOW 5
13:00 0 USYD v UC 3 20 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DUC 3USYD
14:00 14 UOW 3 v UC 29 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court AUCUOW 3
14:00 7 ACPE v UTS 62 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court BUTSACPE
14:00 36 SUCSG v UOW 2 18 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CUOW 2SUCSG
14:00 41 UON v ANU 11 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DANUUON
15:00 41 USYD v WS 27 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court AWSUSYD
15:00 31 UTS 2 v UOW 5 11 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court BUOW 5UTS 2
15:00 31 ACU v UC 3 21 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CUC 3ACU
15:00 38 UOW 6 v CSU 3 11 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DCSU 3UOW 6

Wednesday

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
8:00 34 UOW 3 v CSU 2 18 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CCSU 2UOW 3
8:00 33 CSU v UOW 4 13 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DUOW 4CSU
8:00 10 UOW 5 v USYD 55 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1USYDUOW 5
8:00 74 WS v UC 3 5 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2UOW 3WS
9:00 19 UC v UTS 41 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CUTSUC
9:00 38 UNSW v UOW 11 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DUOWUNSW
9:00 21 UTS 2 v ACU 15 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1ACUUTS 2
9:00 23 UOW 6 v UOW 2 22 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2UOW 2UOW 6
10:00 14 ANU v SUCSG 23 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1SUCSGANU
10:00 5 CSU 3 v UON 40 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2UONCSU 3
15:00 25 UOW 5 v UOW 4 12 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court B
15:00 22 UOW 2 v UC 3 20 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1

Round 16

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
12:00 57 UTS v UOW 6 8 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court AUOW 6UTS
11:00 41 UTS 2 v UC 2 13 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court BUC 2UTS 2
11:00 7 UOW v ACPE 36 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CACPEUOW
12:00 39 UON v ACU 6 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DACUUON
11:00 60 UNSW v UOW 3 4 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court AUOW 3UNSW
12:00 9 SUCSG v USYD 39 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court BUSYDSUCSG
12:00 32 UC v ANU 9 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CANUUC
11:00 50 WS v CSU 8 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court DCSUWS

Group E

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:00 22 UOW 6 v UC 2 36 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court AUC 2UOW 6
14:00 28 UOW v ACU 25 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court BACUUOW
14:00 16 UOW 3 v SUCSG 25 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CSUCSGUOW 3
15:00 21 ANU v CSU 23 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court ACSUANU

Group F

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
13:00 43 CSU 2 v CSU 3 12 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court ACSU 3CSU 2
13:00 0 UOW 4 v UC 3 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court BUC 3UOW 4
13:00 0 UOW 2 v UOW 5 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court CUOW 5UOW 2

Thursday

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
8:00 0 UOW 5 v CSU 3 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1
8:00 0 UOW 2 v CSU 2 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2
11:00 0 CSU 3 v UOW 4 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1
11:00 0 CSU 2 v UC 3 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2

Quarter Finals

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:00 40 UTS v UTS 2 16 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court A
10:00 18 ACPE v UON 19 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court B
10:00 21 UNSW v USYD 27 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court C
10:00 15 UC v WS 51 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court D

Semi Finals

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
12:00 49 UTS v UON 14 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court A
12:00 40 USYD v WS 38 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court B

Group G

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
12:00 39 UTS 2 v ACPE 18 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court C
12:00 39 UNSW v UC 20 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court D

Group H

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:00 0 UC 2 v UOW 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1
10:00 0 SUCSG v CSU 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2

Group I

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 0 UOW 6 v ACU 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1
9:00 0 UOW 3 v ANU 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2

22nd

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
0:00 0 [Ladder Position 3] v [Bye] 0

21st

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
0:00 0 [Ladder Position 2] v [Bye] 0

20th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
0:00 0 [Ladder Position 1] v [Bye] 0

19th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
0:00 0 [Ladder Position 3] v [Bye] 0

18th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
0:00 0 [Ladder Position 2] v [Bye] 0

17th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
0:00 0 [Ladder Position 1] v [Bye] 0

15th/16th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
12:00 0 [Loser of Group I G1] v [Loser of Group I G2] 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 1

13th/14th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:00 0 [Winner of Group I G1] v [Winner of Group I G2] 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Outdoor Court 2

11th/12th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:00 0 [Loser of Group H G1] v [Loser of Group H G2] 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court B

9th/10th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:00 0 [Winner of Group H G1] v [Winner of Group H G2] 0 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court D

7th/8th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
15:00 10 ACPE v UC 24 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court D

5th/6th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
15:00 24 UTS 2 v UNSW 22 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court B

Bronze

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
16:00 19 UON v WS 45 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court C

Gold

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
16:00 49 UTS v USYD 23 EUG16-Illawarra Sports Stadium Indoor Court A
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue