2016 EUG
Basketball - Women

Sport: Basketball - Women

Venue: The Snake Pit: Beaton Park
Address: 37 Foley St, Gwynneville NSW 2500

Duty Requirements - view the duty schedule

  •  Each team will be rostered to provide a duty team for a number of matches over the duration of the championships.
  • The duty team will consist of 2 people from one team to fill the roles of scoreboard operator and scoresheet. One team from the second scheduled match of the day will also be required to duty the first match of the day.                                                                                                             

Pools

  • Pool A

    • USYD
    • UTS
    • WS
    • ACU
    • SUCSG
    • CSU 2
    • UOW 2
  • Pool B

    • UNSW
    • CSU
    • MQU
    • UON
    • UOW
    • WS 2
  • Pool J

    • UOW 2
    • WS 2
    • SUCSG

Rounds

Monday 4 July

Monday 4-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 38 WS v UTS 35 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
9:00 27 UOW 2 v ACU 36 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
9:00 12 SUCSG v CSU 2 68 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
10:00 36 UON v MQU 35 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
10:00 36 CSU v UOW 20 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
10:00 13 WS 2 v UNSW 78 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
12:00 13 WS 2 v UON 60 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
12:00 58 UNSW v UOW 26 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4See Duty Schedule
14:00 28 ACU v WS 45 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
14:00 71 UTS v UOW 2 16 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
14:00 32 SUCSG v USYD 91 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
14:00 24 CSU v MQU 40 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4See Duty Schedule
16:00 75 USYD v UOW 2 24 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
16:00 12 SUCSG v UTS 97 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
16:00 30 ACU v CSU 2 29 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule

Tuesday 5 July

Tuesday 5-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
11:00 36 CSU 2 v UOW 2 12 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
11:00 40 SUCSG v WS 61 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
11:00 25 ACU v USYD 53 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
11:00 46 UOW v WS 2 11 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4See Duty Schedule
12:00 28 UON v CSU 46 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
12:00 32 UNSW v MQU 41 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4See Duty Schedule
14:00 62 UTS v CSU 2 22 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
14:00 53 ACU v SUCSG 29 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
14:00 36 USYD v WS 37 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
15:00 19 WS 2 v CSU 91 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
15:00 29 UNSW v UON 28 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
15:00 28 UOW v MQU 37 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
16:00 68 WS v UOW 2 34 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
16:00 24 CSU 2 v USYD 85 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
16:00 51 UTS v ACU 25 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule

Wednesday 6 July

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
11:00 35 UOW v UON 45 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
11:00 87 MQU v WS 2 6 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
11:00 27 UNSW v CSU 44 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
11:00 19 SUCSG v UOW 2 67 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4See Duty Schedule
12:00 31 CSU 2 v WS 60 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
12:00 33 UTS v USYD 54 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule

Pool J Wednesday 6 July

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:00 45 SUCSG v WS 2 52 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule

Repechage

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:00 58 USYD v UNSW 16 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
15:00 18 UTS v CSU 52 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule

Pool J Thursday 7 July

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
10:00 30 SUCSG v UOW 2 50 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule
13:30 61 UOW 2 v WS 2 25 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4See Duty Schedule

Group G

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
10:00 27 ACU v UOW 33 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
10:00 40 CSU 2 v UON 33 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule

Semi Finals

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
11:00 18 WS v CSU 36 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1See Duty Schedule
11:00 26 MQU v USYD 32 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule

9th/10th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:30 57 ACU v UON 43 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3See Duty Schedule

7th/8th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:30 37 UOW v CSU 2 34 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule

5th/6th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:30 33 UNSW v UTS 50 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4See Duty Schedule

Bronze

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:30 75 WS v MQU 55 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4See Duty Schedule

Gold

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:30 0 CSU v USYD 0 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2See Duty Schedule
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue