Basketball - Men

Pools

  • Pool A

    • WS
    • UNSW
    • UON
    • UOW 3
    • UOW 4
  • Pool B

    • UOW
    • AVON
    • UC
    • WS 2
    • UOW 5
  • Pool C

    • USYD
    • CSU
    • ACU
    • UOW 2
    • UOW 6
  • Pool D

    • UTS
    • SUCSG
    • UNDA
    • UC 2
    • UOW 7
  • Pool J

    • UOW3
    • UOW5
    • UOW6
    • UOW7

Rounds

Monday 4 July

Monday 4-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 31 UOW 4 v UON 66 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
10:00 26 UOW 3 v UNSW 70 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
11:00 31 UOW 5 v UC 45 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
11:00 63 AVON v WS 2 28 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
11:00 21 CSU v ACU 29 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
11:00 59 UOW 2 v UOW 6 51 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
12:00 57 UNDA v UC 2 24 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
12:00 22 UOW 7 v SUCSG 81 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
13:00 32 UOW 3 v WS 81 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
13:00 26 UOW 4 v UNSW 69 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
13:00 40 AVON v UOW 54 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
13:00 47 UOW 5 v WS 2 54 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
15:00 34 CSU v UOW 2 46 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
15:00 21 ACU v USYD 43 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
15:00 35 UNDA v SUCSG 44 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
15:00 86 UTS v UOW 7 13 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Tuesday 5 July

Tuesday 5-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 76 WS v UON 56 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
9:00 30 UOW 3 v UOW 4 32 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
9:00 27 UC v AVON 37 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
9:00 50 WS 2 v UOW 65 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
10:00 38 UOW 2 v ACU 30 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
10:00 25 UOW 6 v USYD 65 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
10:00 27 UC 2 v UTS 79 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
10:00 53 UNDA v UOW 7 24 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
12:00 97 WS v UOW 4 36 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
12:00 57 UNSW v UON 40 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
13:00 70 AVON v UOW 5 37 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
13:00 60 UC v UOW 88 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
13:00 35 ACU v UOW 6 29 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
13:00 31 CSU v USYD 61 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
14:00 73 SUCSG v UC 2 30 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
15:00 68 UTS v UNDA 49 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Wednesday 6 July

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 43 WS v UNSW 49 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
9:00 12 UOW 3 v UON 50 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
9:00 35 CSU v UOW 6 33 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
9:00 41 UOW 2 v USYD 63 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
10:00 43 WS 2 v UC 40 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
10:00 62 UOW 5 v UOW 83 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
10:00 40 UC 2 v UOW 7 23 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
10:00 69 UTS v SUCSG 59 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Pool J Wednesday 6 July

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:00 78 UOW6 v UOW5 53 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
14:00 63 UOW3 v UOW7 30 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Quarter Finals D2

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
12:00 59 UON v UC 49 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
12:00 55 UNDA v CSU 32 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
13:00 52 WS 2 v UOW 4 43 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
13:00 59 ACU v UC 2 16 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Quarter Finals D1

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:00 49 UNSW v AVON 32 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
13:00 100 UTS v UOW 2 53 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
14:00 41 UOW v WS 53 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
14:00 53 USYD v SUCSG 41 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

Group G D2

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
16:00 33 UC v CSU 57 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
16:00 46 UOW 4 v UC 2 26 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Semi Finals D2

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
16:00 52 UON v UNDA 50 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
16:00 42 WS 2 v ACU 31 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

Pool J Thursday 7 July

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 20 UOW3 v UOW6 0 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
9:00 57 UOW5 v UOW7 45 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
12:30 44 UOW5 v UOW3 51 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
12:30 43 UOW6 v UOW7 50 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Group G D1

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 62 AVON v UOW 2 45 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
9:00 69 UOW v SUCSG 64 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

Semi Finals D1

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
11:00 73 UNSW v UTS 62 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
11:00 59 WS v USYD 34 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

15th/16th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
12:30 71 UC v UC 2 46 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

13th/14th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
12:30 57 CSU v UOW 4 35 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1

11th/12th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:30 60 UNDA v ACU 46 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

9th/10th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:30 77 UON v WS 2 51 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1

7th/8th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:30 40 UOW 2 v SUCSG 47 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1

5th/6th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:30 49 AVON v UOW 74 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3

Bronze

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:30 67 UTS v USYD 80 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3

Gold

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:30 69 UNSW v WS 86 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1