2016 EUG
Basketball - Men

Sport: Basketball - Men

Venue: The Snake Pit: Beaton Park
Address: 37 Foley St, Gwynneville NSW 2500

Duty Requirements - view the duty schedule

  • Each team will be rostered to provide a duty team for a number of matches over the duration of the championships.
  • The duty team will consist of 3 people from one team to fill the roles of scoreboard operator and scoresheet. One team from the second scheduled match of the day will also be required to duty the first match of the day.                                                                                                             

Pools

  • Pool A

    • WS
    • UNSW
    • UON
    • UOW 3
    • UOW 4
  • Pool B

    • UOW
    • AVON
    • UC
    • WS 2
    • UOW 5
  • Pool C

    • USYD
    • CSU
    • ACU
    • UOW 2
    • UOW 6
  • Pool D

    • UTS
    • SUCSG
    • UNDA
    • UC 2
    • UOW 7
  • Pool J

    • UOW3
    • UOW5
    • UOW6
    • UOW7

Rounds

Monday 4 July

Monday 4-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 31 UOW 4 v UON 66 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
10:00 26 UOW 3 v UNSW 70 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
11:00 31 UOW 5 v UC 45 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
11:00 63 AVON v WS 2 28 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
11:00 21 CSU v ACU 29 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
11:00 59 UOW 2 v UOW 6 51 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
12:00 57 UNDA v UC 2 24 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
12:00 22 UOW 7 v SUCSG 81 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
13:00 32 UOW 3 v WS 81 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
13:00 26 UOW 4 v UNSW 69 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
13:00 40 AVON v UOW 54 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
13:00 47 UOW 5 v WS 2 54 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
15:00 34 CSU v UOW 2 46 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
15:00 21 ACU v USYD 43 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
15:00 35 UNDA v SUCSG 44 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
15:00 86 UTS v UOW 7 13 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Tuesday 5 July

Tuesday 5-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 76 WS v UON 56 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
9:00 30 UOW 3 v UOW 4 32 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
9:00 27 UC v AVON 37 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
9:00 50 WS 2 v UOW 65 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
10:00 38 UOW 2 v ACU 30 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
10:00 25 UOW 6 v USYD 65 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
10:00 27 UC 2 v UTS 79 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
10:00 53 UNDA v UOW 7 24 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
12:00 97 WS v UOW 4 36 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
12:00 57 UNSW v UON 40 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
13:00 70 AVON v UOW 5 37 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
13:00 60 UC v UOW 88 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
13:00 35 ACU v UOW 6 29 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
13:00 31 CSU v USYD 61 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
14:00 73 SUCSG v UC 2 30 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
15:00 68 UTS v UNDA 49 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Wednesday 6 July

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 43 WS v UNSW 49 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
9:00 12 UOW 3 v UON 50 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
9:00 35 CSU v UOW 6 33 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
9:00 41 UOW 2 v USYD 63 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
10:00 43 WS 2 v UC 40 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
10:00 62 UOW 5 v UOW 83 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
10:00 40 UC 2 v UOW 7 23 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
10:00 69 UTS v SUCSG 59 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Pool J Wednesday 6 July

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:00 78 UOW6 v UOW5 53 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
14:00 63 UOW3 v UOW7 30 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Quarter Finals D2

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
12:00 59 UON v UC 49 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
12:00 55 UNDA v CSU 32 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
13:00 52 WS 2 v UOW 4 43 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
13:00 59 ACU v UC 2 16 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Quarter Finals D1

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:00 49 UNSW v AVON 32 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
13:00 100 UTS v UOW 2 53 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2
14:00 41 UOW v WS 53 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
14:00 53 USYD v SUCSG 41 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

Group G D2

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
16:00 33 UC v CSU 57 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
16:00 46 UOW 4 v UC 2 26 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Semi Finals D2

Wednesday 6-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
16:00 52 UON v UNDA 50 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
16:00 42 WS 2 v ACU 31 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

Pool J Thursday 7 July

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 20 UOW3 v UOW6 0 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
9:00 57 UOW5 v UOW7 45 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4
12:30 44 UOW5 v UOW3 51 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
12:30 43 UOW6 v UOW7 50 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

Group G D1

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
9:00 62 AVON v UOW 2 45 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
9:00 69 UOW v SUCSG 64 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

Semi Finals D1

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
11:00 73 UNSW v UTS 62 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3
11:00 59 WS v USYD 34 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 4

15th/16th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
12:30 71 UC v UC 2 46 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

13th/14th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
12:30 57 CSU v UOW 4 35 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1

11th/12th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:30 60 UNDA v ACU 46 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 2

9th/10th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:30 77 UON v WS 2 51 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1

7th/8th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:30 40 UOW 2 v SUCSG 47 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1

5th/6th

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:30 49 AVON v UOW 74 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3

Bronze

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:30 67 UTS v USYD 80 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 3

Gold

Thursday 7-7-2016
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:30 69 UNSW v WS 86 EUG16-The Snakepit Court 1
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue