2014 EUG
Tennis - Women

District Park Tennis Centre (Managed by Topspin Tennis)

Lambton Rd, Broadmeadow

Team duties

The specific requirement for tennis at AUS events is:
Team captains competing in the current match will be required to complete and sign the provided scorecard. The winning team captain will be responsible for ensuring that this scorecard is handed to the sports administration assistant at that venue.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • GODE, Sanika
    • LOO, Monica
    • MARSHALL, Alana
    • RAMSAY, Rebecca
    • SOENARIO, Priscilla
    • WRIGHT, Tracey
  • Pool B

    • ABAYASEKARA, H.S.
    • BEASLEY, Chloe
    • EASTCOTT, Michelle
    • JOHNSON, Kelsey
    • PLOWMAN, Bronwyn
    • ROSS, Morgan
  • Pool C

    • BRIGGS, Samantha
    • HOULAHAN, Rachel
    • KATSUDA, Haruka
    • PINCHBECK, Kady
    • SERAFIM, Leah
    • WINSTON, Lara
  • Pool D

    • GLOVER, Brittany
    • HORTON, emily
    • MIRANDA, Maya
    • PATTEN, Kate
    • SIMPSON, Kate
    • TAMVAKOLOS, Marie

Rounds

Monday

Monday 7-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 8 SOENARIO, Priscilla v RAMSAY, Rebecca 1
9:00 1 LOO, Monica v GODE, Sanika 8
9:00 4 WRIGHT, Tracey v MARSHALL, Alana 8
9:00 5 ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8
9:00 8 BEASLEY, Chloe v JOHNSON, Kelsey 5
9:00 0 ROSS, Morgan v EASTCOTT, Michelle 8
10:40 0 WRIGHT, Tracey v SOENARIO, Priscilla 8
10:40 5 GODE, Sanika v RAMSAY, Rebecca 8
10:40 8 MARSHALL, Alana v LOO, Monica 0
10:40 0 JOHNSON, Kelsey v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8
10:40 8 ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v ROSS, Morgan 4
10:40 2 BEASLEY, Chloe v EASTCOTT, Michelle 8
12:20 8 RAMSAY, Rebecca v LOO, Monica 0
12:20 8 WRIGHT, Tracey v GODE, Sanika 2
12:20 8 SOENARIO, Priscilla v MARSHALL, Alana 1
12:20 8 EASTCOTT, Michelle v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 6
12:20 8 ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v JOHNSON, Kelsey 3
12:20 8 BEASLEY, Chloe v ROSS, Morgan 4
14:00 8 PINCHBECK, Kady v SERAFIM, Leah 1
14:00 0 HOULAHAN, Rachel v KATSUDA, Haruka 8
14:00 8 WINSTON, Lara v BRIGGS, Samantha 3
14:00 0 GLOVER, Brittany v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
14:00 2 MIRANDA, Maya v SIMPSON, Kate 8
14:00 1 HORTON, emily v PATTEN, Kate 8
15:40 8 WINSTON, Lara v HOULAHAN, Rachel 4
15:40 8 KATSUDA, Haruka v SERAFIM, Leah 1
15:40 8 PINCHBECK, Kady v BRIGGS, Samantha 1
15:40 8 GLOVER, Brittany v HORTON, emily 0
15:40 0 MIRANDA, Maya v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
15:40 8 SIMPSON, Kate v PATTEN, Kate 3

Tuesday

Tuesday 8-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:10 1 SIMPSON, Kate v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
8:10 8 MIRANDA, Maya v HORTON, emily 1
8:10 8 PATTEN, Kate v GLOVER, Brittany 0
8:10 8 KATSUDA, Haruka v WINSTON, Lara 1
8:10 0 SERAFIM, Leah v BRIGGS, Samantha 8
8:10 4 HOULAHAN, Rachel v PINCHBECK, Kady 8
9:50 8 KATSUDA, Haruka v PINCHBECK, Kady 5
9:50 8 WINSTON, Lara v SERAFIM, Leah 2
9:50 1 HOULAHAN, Rachel v BRIGGS, Samantha 8
9:50 0 HORTON, emily v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
9:50 8 SIMPSON, Kate v GLOVER, Brittany 4
9:50 8 PATTEN, Kate v MIRANDA, Maya 3
11:30 7 HOULAHAN, Rachel v SERAFIM, Leah 9
11:30 8 KATSUDA, Haruka v BRIGGS, Samantha 0
11:30 3 PINCHBECK, Kady v WINSTON, Lara 8
11:30 8 GLOVER, Brittany v MIRANDA, Maya 0
11:30 8 TAMVAKOLOS, Marie v PATTEN, Kate 1
11:30 8 SIMPSON, Kate v HORTON, emily 0
14:00 8 SOENARIO, Priscilla v LOO, Monica 0
14:00 1 GODE, Sanika v MARSHALL, Alana 8
14:00 8 WRIGHT, Tracey v RAMSAY, Rebecca 5
14:00 0 JOHNSON, Kelsey v EASTCOTT, Michelle 8
14:00 2 ROSS, Morgan v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8
14:00 8 ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v BEASLEY, Chloe 6
15:40 0 GODE, Sanika v SOENARIO, Priscilla 8
15:40 0 RAMSAY, Rebecca v MARSHALL, Alana 8
15:40 8 WRIGHT, Tracey v LOO, Monica 0
15:40 8 EASTCOTT, Michelle v ABAYASEKARA, H.S. 3
15:40 8 ROSS, Morgan v JOHNSON, Kelsey 0
15:40 4 BEASLEY, Chloe v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8

Round of 16

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:10 8 SOENARIO, Priscilla v GLOVER, Brittany 0
8:10 8 PLOWMAN, Bronwyn v PINCHBECK, Kady 9
8:10 8 WINSTON, Lara v ABAYASEKARA, H.S. 5
8:10 8 TAMVAKOLOS, Marie v RAMSAY, Rebecca 1
8:10 6 EASTCOTT, Michelle v BRIGGS, Samantha 8
8:10 8 MARSHALL, Alana v PATTEN, Kate 4
8:10 0 SIMPSON, Kate v WRIGHT, Tracey 8
8:10 8 KATSUDA, Haruka v BEASLEY, Chloe 0

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 SOENARIO, Priscilla v PINCHBECK, Kady 6
10:40 6 WINSTON, Lara v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
10:40 8 BRIGGS, Samantha v MARSHALL, Alana 6
10:40 2 WRIGHT, Tracey v KATSUDA, Haruka 8

Group H

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 2 GLOVER, Brittany v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8
12:20 8 ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v RAMSAY, Rebecca 3
12:20 8 EASTCOTT, Michelle v PATTEN, Kate 0
12:20 8 SIMPSON, Kate v BEASLEY, Chloe 6

Group L

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 GODE, Sanika v HORTON, emily 0
10:40 8 ROSS, Morgan v HOULAHAN, Rachel 0
10:40 8 SERAFIM, Leah v LOO, Monica 0
10:40 0 MIRANDA, Maya v JOHNSON, Kelsey 8

Group M

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 1 GODE, Sanika v ROSS, Morgan 8
12:20 8 SERAFIM, Leah v JOHNSON, Kelsey 3

Group N

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 0 HORTON, emily v HOULAHAN, Rachel 8
12:20 7 LOO, Monica v MIRANDA, Maya 8

Semi Finals

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 SOENARIO, Priscilla v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 3
10:40 2 BRIGGS, Samantha v KATSUDA, Haruka 8

Group G

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 PINCHBECK, Kady v WINSTON, Lara 5
10:40 8 MARSHALL, Alana v WRIGHT, Tracey 5

Group J

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 3 PLOWMAN, Bronwyn v ABAYASEKARA, H.S. 8
9:00 6 EASTCOTT, Michelle v SIMPSON, Kate 8

Group K

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 9 GLOVER, Brittany v RAMSAY, Rebecca 8
9:00 8 PATTEN, Kate v BEASLEY, Chloe 2

23/24

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:50 6 HORTON, emily v LOO, Monica 8

21/22

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:50 8 HOULAHAN, Rachel v MIRANDA, Maya 0

19/20

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 9 GODE, Sanika v JOHNSON, Kelsey 7

17/18

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 8 ROSS, Morgan v SERAFIM, Leah 0

15/16

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 2 RAMSAY, Rebecca v BEASLEY, Chloe 8

13/14

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 8 GLOVER, Brittany v PATTEN, Kate 1

11/12

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 9 PLOWMAN, Bronwyn v EASTCOTT, Michelle 8

9/10

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 8 ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v SIMPSON, Kate 5

7/8

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 8 WINSTON, Lara v WRIGHT, Tracey 4

5/6

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 9 PINCHBECK, Kady v MARSHALL, Alana 8

Bronze

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 3 TAMVAKOLOS, Marie v BRIGGS, Samantha 8

Gold

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 6 SOENARIO, Priscilla v KATSUDA, Haruka 8
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue