Tennis - Women

Pools

  • Pool A

    • GODE, Sanika
    • LOO, Monica
    • MARSHALL, Alana
    • RAMSAY, Rebecca
    • SOENARIO, Priscilla
    • WRIGHT, Tracey
  • Pool B

    • ABAYASEKARA, H.S.
    • BEASLEY, Chloe
    • EASTCOTT, Michelle
    • JOHNSON, Kelsey
    • PLOWMAN, Bronwyn
    • ROSS, Morgan
  • Pool C

    • BRIGGS, Samantha
    • HOULAHAN, Rachel
    • KATSUDA, Haruka
    • PINCHBECK, Kady
    • SERAFIM, Leah
    • WINSTON, Lara
  • Pool D

    • GLOVER, Brittany
    • HORTON, emily
    • MIRANDA, Maya
    • PATTEN, Kate
    • SIMPSON, Kate
    • TAMVAKOLOS, Marie

Rounds

Monday

Monday 7-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:00 8 Pool A SOENARIO, Priscilla v RAMSAY, Rebecca 1
9:00 1 Pool A LOO, Monica v GODE, Sanika 8
9:00 4 Pool A WRIGHT, Tracey v MARSHALL, Alana 8
9:00 5 Pool B ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8
9:00 8 Pool B BEASLEY, Chloe v JOHNSON, Kelsey 5
9:00 0 Pool B ROSS, Morgan v EASTCOTT, Michelle 8
10:40 0 Pool A WRIGHT, Tracey v SOENARIO, Priscilla 8
10:40 5 Pool A GODE, Sanika v RAMSAY, Rebecca 8
10:40 8 Pool A MARSHALL, Alana v LOO, Monica 0
10:40 0 Pool B JOHNSON, Kelsey v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8
10:40 8 Pool B ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v ROSS, Morgan 4
10:40 2 Pool B BEASLEY, Chloe v EASTCOTT, Michelle 8
12:20 8 Pool A RAMSAY, Rebecca v LOO, Monica 0
12:20 8 Pool A WRIGHT, Tracey v GODE, Sanika 2
12:20 8 Pool A SOENARIO, Priscilla v MARSHALL, Alana 1
12:20 8 Pool B EASTCOTT, Michelle v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 6
12:20 8 Pool B ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v JOHNSON, Kelsey 3
12:20 8 Pool B BEASLEY, Chloe v ROSS, Morgan 4
14:00 8 Pool C PINCHBECK, Kady v SERAFIM, Leah 1
14:00 0 Pool C HOULAHAN, Rachel v KATSUDA, Haruka 8
14:00 8 Pool C WINSTON, Lara v BRIGGS, Samantha 3
14:00 0 Pool D GLOVER, Brittany v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
14:00 2 Pool D MIRANDA, Maya v SIMPSON, Kate 8
14:00 1 Pool D HORTON, emily v PATTEN, Kate 8
15:40 8 Pool C WINSTON, Lara v HOULAHAN, Rachel 4
15:40 8 Pool C KATSUDA, Haruka v SERAFIM, Leah 1
15:40 8 Pool C PINCHBECK, Kady v BRIGGS, Samantha 1
15:40 8 Pool D GLOVER, Brittany v HORTON, emily 0
15:40 0 Pool D MIRANDA, Maya v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
15:40 8 Pool D SIMPSON, Kate v PATTEN, Kate 3

Tuesday

Tuesday 8-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
8:10 1 Pool D SIMPSON, Kate v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
8:10 8 Pool D MIRANDA, Maya v HORTON, emily 1
8:10 8 Pool D PATTEN, Kate v GLOVER, Brittany 0
8:10 8 Pool C KATSUDA, Haruka v WINSTON, Lara 1
8:10 0 Pool C SERAFIM, Leah v BRIGGS, Samantha 8
8:10 4 Pool C HOULAHAN, Rachel v PINCHBECK, Kady 8
9:50 8 Pool C KATSUDA, Haruka v PINCHBECK, Kady 5
9:50 8 Pool C WINSTON, Lara v SERAFIM, Leah 2
9:50 1 Pool C HOULAHAN, Rachel v BRIGGS, Samantha 8
9:50 0 Pool D HORTON, emily v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
9:50 8 Pool D SIMPSON, Kate v GLOVER, Brittany 4
9:50 8 Pool D PATTEN, Kate v MIRANDA, Maya 3
11:30 7 Pool C HOULAHAN, Rachel v SERAFIM, Leah 9
11:30 8 Pool C KATSUDA, Haruka v BRIGGS, Samantha 0
11:30 3 Pool C PINCHBECK, Kady v WINSTON, Lara 8
11:30 8 Pool D GLOVER, Brittany v MIRANDA, Maya 0
11:30 8 Pool D TAMVAKOLOS, Marie v PATTEN, Kate 1
11:30 8 Pool D SIMPSON, Kate v HORTON, emily 0
14:00 8 Pool A SOENARIO, Priscilla v LOO, Monica 0
14:00 1 Pool A GODE, Sanika v MARSHALL, Alana 8
14:00 8 Pool A WRIGHT, Tracey v RAMSAY, Rebecca 5
14:00 0 Pool B JOHNSON, Kelsey v EASTCOTT, Michelle 8
14:00 2 Pool B ROSS, Morgan v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8
14:00 8 Pool B ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v BEASLEY, Chloe 6
15:40 0 Pool A GODE, Sanika v SOENARIO, Priscilla 8
15:40 0 Pool A RAMSAY, Rebecca v MARSHALL, Alana 8
15:40 8 Pool A WRIGHT, Tracey v LOO, Monica 0
15:40 8 Pool B EASTCOTT, Michelle v ABAYASEKARA, H.S. 3
15:40 8 Pool B ROSS, Morgan v JOHNSON, Kelsey 0
15:40 4 Pool B BEASLEY, Chloe v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8

Round of 16

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:10 8 SOENARIO, Priscilla v GLOVER, Brittany 0
8:10 8 PLOWMAN, Bronwyn v PINCHBECK, Kady 9
8:10 8 WINSTON, Lara v ABAYASEKARA, H.S. 5
8:10 8 TAMVAKOLOS, Marie v RAMSAY, Rebecca 1
8:10 6 EASTCOTT, Michelle v BRIGGS, Samantha 8
8:10 8 MARSHALL, Alana v PATTEN, Kate 4
8:10 0 SIMPSON, Kate v WRIGHT, Tracey 8
8:10 8 KATSUDA, Haruka v BEASLEY, Chloe 0

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 SOENARIO, Priscilla v PINCHBECK, Kady 6
10:40 6 WINSTON, Lara v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 8
10:40 8 BRIGGS, Samantha v MARSHALL, Alana 6
10:40 2 WRIGHT, Tracey v KATSUDA, Haruka 8

Group H

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 2 GLOVER, Brittany v PLOWMAN, Bronwyn 8
12:20 8 ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v RAMSAY, Rebecca 3
12:20 8 EASTCOTT, Michelle v PATTEN, Kate 0
12:20 8 SIMPSON, Kate v BEASLEY, Chloe 6

Group L

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 GODE, Sanika v HORTON, emily 0
10:40 8 ROSS, Morgan v HOULAHAN, Rachel 0
10:40 8 SERAFIM, Leah v LOO, Monica 0
10:40 0 MIRANDA, Maya v JOHNSON, Kelsey 8

Group M

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 1 GODE, Sanika v ROSS, Morgan 8
12:20 8 SERAFIM, Leah v JOHNSON, Kelsey 3

Group N

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 0 HORTON, emily v HOULAHAN, Rachel 8
12:20 7 LOO, Monica v MIRANDA, Maya 8

Semi Finals

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 SOENARIO, Priscilla v TAMVAKOLOS, Marie 3
10:40 2 BRIGGS, Samantha v KATSUDA, Haruka 8

Group G

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 PINCHBECK, Kady v WINSTON, Lara 5
10:40 8 MARSHALL, Alana v WRIGHT, Tracey 5

Group J

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 3 PLOWMAN, Bronwyn v ABAYASEKARA, H.S. 8
9:00 6 EASTCOTT, Michelle v SIMPSON, Kate 8

Group K

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 9 GLOVER, Brittany v RAMSAY, Rebecca 8
9:00 8 PATTEN, Kate v BEASLEY, Chloe 2

23/24

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:50 6 HORTON, emily v LOO, Monica 8

21/22

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:50 8 HOULAHAN, Rachel v MIRANDA, Maya 0

19/20

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 9 GODE, Sanika v JOHNSON, Kelsey 7

17/18

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 8 ROSS, Morgan v SERAFIM, Leah 0

15/16

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 2 RAMSAY, Rebecca v BEASLEY, Chloe 8

13/14

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 8 GLOVER, Brittany v PATTEN, Kate 1

11/12

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 9 PLOWMAN, Bronwyn v EASTCOTT, Michelle 8

9/10

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 8 ABAYASEKARA, H.S. v SIMPSON, Kate 5

7/8

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 8 WINSTON, Lara v WRIGHT, Tracey 4

5/6

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 9 PINCHBECK, Kady v MARSHALL, Alana 8

Bronze

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 3 TAMVAKOLOS, Marie v BRIGGS, Samantha 8

Gold

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 6 SOENARIO, Priscilla v KATSUDA, Haruka 8