2014 EUG
Tennis - Men

 

District Park Tennis Centre (Managed by Topspin Tennis)

Lambton Rd, Broadmeadow

Team duties

The specific requirement for tennis at AUS events is:

Team captains competing in the current match will be required to complete and sign the provided scorecard. The winning team captain will be responsible for ensuring that this scorecard is handed to the sports administration assistant at that venue.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • BOWMAN, Nathan
    • CHEN, Richard
    • MCCARTNEY, Ben
    • SELIG, Edward
    • SONG, Inhwa
  • Pool B

    • DE COSTA, Maurice
    • MARTIN, Zach
    • ONG, Jean-Claude
    • STUBBS, Thomas
    • TRUSKETT, David
  • Pool C

    • FRASER, Joshua
    • KAZIC, Milos
    • MONRO, James
    • WHITE, Casey
    • WILKINS, Matt
  • Pool D

    • DHIMAN, Lakshay
    • DRUMMOND, Michael
    • GEORGE, Matthew
    • GRIFFITH, Dylan
    • LIBERATORE, Joel
  • Pool E

    • CHAU, Jason
    • DALTON, Luke
    • FAESTE, Harrison
    • LEONES, Eric
    • SLOEY, Darren
    • SMITH, Nigel
  • Pool F

    • BRAY, Zachary
    • CHAN, Sunny
    • HEITMEYER, Matthew
    • LOWE, Joshua
    • NGUYEN, Van
    • STEPHENS, Samuel
  • Pool G

    • HAIN, Joshua
    • LANE, Andrew
    • STERLAND, Ben
    • TAYLOR, Robert
    • WITT, Ryan
    • ZAKIROV, Dinar
  • Pool H

    • HOSSAIN, M.J.
    • KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander
    • MORTIMER, Scott
    • SHENG, Kevin
    • WASSON, Anthony
    • XIE, Roger

Rounds

Monday

Monday 7-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:10 0 BOWMAN, Nathan v SELIG, Edward 8
8:10 0 MCCARTNEY, Ben v SONG, Inhwa 8
8:10 0 DRUMMOND, Michael v LIBERATORE, Joel 8
8:10 0 DHIMAN, Lakshay v GEORGE, Matthew 8
8:10 8 SMITH, Nigel v DALTON, Luke 1
8:10 8 FAESTE, Harrison v SLOEY, Darren 0
8:10 0 LEONES, Eric v CHAU, Jason 8
9:00 1 KAZIC, Milos v WILKINS, Matt 8
9:00 8 FRASER, Joshua v WHITE, Casey 6
9:50 1 MCCARTNEY, Ben v SELIG, Edward 8
9:50 1 CHEN, Richard v SONG, Inhwa 8
9:50 8 GEORGE, Matthew v LIBERATORE, Joel 0
9:50 0 DRUMMOND, Michael v GRIFFITH, Dylan 8
9:50 8 CHAU, Jason v SMITH, Nigel 2
9:50 1 DALTON, Luke v SLOEY, Darren 8
9:50 0 LEONES, Eric v FAESTE, Harrison 8
10:40 8 FRASER, Joshua v KAZIC, Milos 1
10:40 3 WHITE, Casey v MONRO, James 8
11:30 0 BOWMAN, Nathan v CHEN, Richard 8
11:30 1 SELIG, Edward v SONG, Inhwa 8
11:30 6 GRIFFITH, Dylan v DHIMAN, Lakshay 8
11:30 1 SLOEY, Darren v CHAU, Jason 8
11:30 8 SMITH, Nigel v LEONES, Eric 3
11:30 8 FAESTE, Harrison v DALTON, Luke 0
12:20 8 WILKINS, Matt v WHITE, Casey 3
12:20 8 FRASER, Joshua v MONRO, James 6
13:10 8 MARTIN, Zach v TRUSKETT, David 0
13:10 1 ONG, Jean-Claude v DE COSTA, Maurice 8
13:10 8 HEITMEYER, Matthew v BRAY, Zachary 0
13:10 1 CHAN, Sunny v STEPHENS, Samuel 8
13:10 1 NGUYEN, Van v LOWE, Joshua 8
13:10 8 ZAKIROV, Dinar v WITT, Ryan 1
13:10 0 HAIN, Joshua v LANE, Andrew 8
13:10 8 STERLAND, Ben v TAYLOR, Robert 0
14:00 4 HOSSAIN, M.J. v MORTIMER, Scott 8
14:00 8 WASSON, Anthony v SHENG, Kevin 2
14:00 4 XIE, Roger v KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander 8
14:50 2 TRUSKETT, David v STUBBS, Thomas 8
14:50 8 MARTIN, Zach v DE COSTA, Maurice 4
14:50 8 LOWE, Joshua v BRAY, Zachary 0
14:50 2 NGUYEN, Van v CHAN, Sunny 8
14:50 8 HEITMEYER, Matthew v STEPHENS, Samuel 9
14:50 8 TAYLOR, Robert v LANE, Andrew 5
14:50 8 ZAKIROV, Dinar v HAIN, Joshua 0
14:50 0 WITT, Ryan v STERLAND, Ben 8
15:40 0 HOSSAIN, M.J. v XIE, Roger 8
15:40 1 WASSON, Anthony v KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander 8
15:40 1 MORTIMER, Scott v SHENG, Kevin 8

Tuesday

Tuesday 8-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:10 8 XIE, Roger v SHENG, Kevin 2
8:10 8 WASSON, Anthony v MORTIMER, Scott 0
8:10 0 HOSSAIN, M.J. v KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander 8
9:00 2 TRUSKETT, David v DE COSTA, Maurice 8
9:00 5 STUBBS, Thomas v ONG, Jean-Claude 8
9:00 3 NGUYEN, Van v HEITMEYER, Matthew 8
9:00 8 CHAN, Sunny v LOWE, Joshua 2
9:00 0 BRAY, Zachary v STEPHENS, Samuel 8
9:00 0 LANE, Andrew v STERLAND, Ben 8
9:00 8 WITT, Ryan v HAIN, Joshua 0
9:00 1 TAYLOR, Robert v ZAKIROV, Dinar 8
9:50 2 HOSSAIN, M.J. v SHENG, Kevin 8
9:50 8 KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander v MORTIMER, Scott 0
9:50 8 WASSON, Anthony v XIE, Roger 4
10:40 3 TRUSKETT, David v ONG, Jean-Claude 8
10:40 8 MARTIN, Zach v STUBBS, Thomas 1
10:40 0 LOWE, Joshua v HEITMEYER, Matthew 8
10:40 1 NGUYEN, Van v STEPHENS, Samuel 8
10:40 0 BRAY, Zachary v CHAN, Sunny 8
10:40 8 WITT, Ryan v LANE, Andrew 1
10:40 8 TAYLOR, Robert v HAIN, Joshua 1
10:40 8 ZAKIROV, Dinar v STERLAND, Ben 5
10:40 1 DRUMMOND, Michael v DHIMAN, Lakshay 8
11:30 0 HOSSAIN, M.J. v WASSON, Anthony 8
11:30 0 MORTIMER, Scott v XIE, Roger 8
11:30 8 KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander v SHENG, Kevin 0
12:20 2 STUBBS, Thomas v DE COSTA, Maurice 8
12:20 8 MARTIN, Zach v ONG, Jean-Claude 1
12:20 1 LOWE, Joshua v STEPHENS, Samuel 8
12:20 8 HEITMEYER, Matthew v CHAN, Sunny 0
12:20 8 NGUYEN, Van v BRAY, Zachary 0
12:20 8 WITT, Ryan v TAYLOR, Robert 2
12:20 8 ZAKIROV, Dinar v LANE, Andrew 0
12:20 0 HAIN, Joshua v STERLAND, Ben 8
13:10 6 CHEN, Richard v MCCARTNEY, Ben 8
13:10 0 BOWMAN, Nathan v SONG, Inhwa 8
13:10 0 DRUMMOND, Michael v GEORGE, Matthew 8
13:10 5 GRIFFITH, Dylan v LIBERATORE, Joel 8
13:10 8 CHAU, Jason v FAESTE, Harrison 6
13:10 0 SLOEY, Darren v SMITH, Nigel 8
13:10 1 DALTON, Luke v LEONES, Eric 8
14:00 9 WILKINS, Matt v MONRO, James 8
14:00 8 KAZIC, Milos v WHITE, Casey 6
14:50 8 SELIG, Edward v CHEN, Richard 5
14:50 1 BOWMAN, Nathan v MCCARTNEY, Ben 8
14:50 2 DHIMAN, Lakshay v LIBERATORE, Joel 8
14:50 1 GRIFFITH, Dylan v GEORGE, Matthew 8
14:50 8 FAESTE, Harrison v SMITH, Nigel 1
14:50 0 DALTON, Luke v CHAU, Jason 8
14:50 8 SLOEY, Darren v LEONES, Eric 6
15:40 8 MONRO, James v KAZIC, Milos 0
15:40 8 WILKINS, Matt v FRASER, Joshua 5

Round of 16

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 8 SONG, Inhwa v WASSON, Anthony 0
9:00 8 MARTIN, Zach v STERLAND, Ben 1
9:00 9 WILKINS, Matt v HEITMEYER, Matthew 8
9:00 8 GEORGE, Matthew v FAESTE, Harrison 6
9:50 2 CHAU, Jason v LIBERATORE, Joel 8
9:50 8 STEPHENS, Samuel v FRASER, Joshua 2
9:50 8 ZAKIROV, Dinar v DE COSTA, Maurice 4
9:50 5 KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander v SELIG, Edward 8

Group K

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 8 MCCARTNEY, Ben v SHENG, Kevin 3
9:00 8 ONG, Jean-Claude v TAYLOR, Robert 6
9:00 8 MONRO, James v LOWE, Joshua 0
9:00 8 DHIMAN, Lakshay v SLOEY, Darren 0
9:50 5 SMITH, Nigel v GRIFFITH, Dylan 8
9:50 8 CHAN, Sunny v KAZIC, Milos 3
9:50 9 WITT, Ryan v STUBBS, Thomas 8
9:50 8 XIE, Roger v CHEN, Richard 6

Quater Finals

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 8 SONG, Inhwa v MARTIN, Zach 5
14:00 1 WILKINS, Matt v GEORGE, Matthew 8
14:00 2 LIBERATORE, Joel v STEPHENS, Samuel 8
14:00 8 ZAKIROV, Dinar v SELIG, Edward 1

Group L

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 1 WASSON, Anthony v STERLAND, Ben 8
13:10 1 HEITMEYER, Matthew v FAESTE, Harrison 8
13:10 8 CHAU, Jason v FRASER, Joshua 3
13:10 5 DE COSTA, Maurice v KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander 8

Group M

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:50 9 MCCARTNEY, Ben v ONG, Jean-Claude 7
14:50 8 MONRO, James v DHIMAN, Lakshay 6
14:50 8 GRIFFITH, Dylan v CHAN, Sunny 0
14:50 6 WITT, Ryan v XIE, Roger 8

Group N

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:50 4 SHENG, Kevin v TAYLOR, Robert 8
14:50 3 LOWE, Joshua v SLOEY, Darren 8
14:50 8 SMITH, Nigel v KAZIC, Milos 1
14:50 8 STUBBS, Thomas v CHEN, Richard 6

Group O

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 1 BOWMAN, Nathan v TRUSKETT, David 8
11:30 8 WHITE, Casey v DRUMMOND, Michael 2
11:30 8 LEONES, Eric v NGUYEN, Van 0
11:30 8 LANE, Andrew v MORTIMER, Scott 0

Group W

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:40 9 TRUSKETT, David v WHITE, Casey 8
15:40 8 LEONES, Eric v LANE, Andrew 6

Group X

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
15:40 3 BOWMAN, Nathan v DRUMMOND, Michael 8
15:40 0 NGUYEN, Van v MORTIMER, Scott 8

Semi Finals

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 9 SONG, Inhwa v GEORGE, Matthew 7
11:30 8 STEPHENS, Samuel v ZAKIROV, Dinar 9

Group G

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 8 MARTIN, Zach v WILKINS, Matt 4
12:20 9 LIBERATORE, Joel v SELIG, Edward 8

Group Q

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:50 1 STERLAND, Ben v FAESTE, Harrison 8
9:50 8 CHAU, Jason v KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander 3

Group R

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:50 8 WASSON, Anthony v HEITMEYER, Matthew 5
9:50 5 FRASER, Joshua v DE COSTA, Maurice 8

Group S

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 1 MCCARTNEY, Ben v MONRO, James 8
9:00 8 GRIFFITH, Dylan v XIE, Roger 5

Group T

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 1 ONG, Jean-Claude v DHIMAN, Lakshay 8
9:00 9 CHAN, Sunny v WITT, Ryan 7

Group U

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:10 2 TAYLOR, Robert v SLOEY, Darren 8
8:10 8 SMITH, Nigel v STUBBS, Thomas 3

Group V

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:10 5 SHENG, Kevin v LOWE, Joshua 8
8:10 0 KAZIC, Milos v CHEN, Richard 8

39th/40th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 BOWMAN, Nathan v MORTIMER, Scott 0

37th/38th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 9 DRUMMOND, Michael v MORTIMER, Scott 7

35th/36th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 WHITE, Casey v LANE, Andrew 5

33rd/34th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:40 8 TRUSKETT, David v LEONES, Eric 0

31st/32nd

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 8 SHENG, Kevin v KAZIC, Milos 0

29th/30th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 8 LOWE, Joshua v CHEN, Richard 0

27th/28th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 9 TAYLOR, Robert v STUBBS, Thomas 7

25th/26th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 8 SLOEY, Darren v SMITH, Nigel 2

23rd/24th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 8 ONG, Jean-Claude v WITT, Ryan 1

21st/22nd

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 9 DHIMAN, Lakshay v CHAN, Sunny 8

19th/20th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 8 MCCARTNEY, Ben v XIE, Roger 6

17th/18th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 1 MONRO, James v GRIFFITH, Dylan 8

15th/16th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 8 HEITMEYER, Matthew v FRASER, Joshua 2

13th/14th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 5 WASSON, Anthony v DE COSTA, Maurice 8

11th/12th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 8 STERLAND, Ben v KOWCZ ROSINKE, Alexander 0

9th/10th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 7 FAESTE, Harrison v CHAU, Jason 9

7th/8th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 4 WILKINS, Matt v SELIG, Edward 8

5th/6th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 8 MARTIN, Zach v LIBERATORE, Joel 2

Bronze

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 5 GEORGE, Matthew v STEPHENS, Samuel 8

Gold

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 8 SONG, Inhwa v ZAKIROV, Dinar 5
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue