Ultimate - Mixed

Pools

  • Pool A

    • ACU
    • ANU
    • CSU
    • NCLE 3
    • MQU
    • SUCSG
    • UNSW 2
    • UTS
    • UWS
  • Pool B

    • ACPE
    • NCLE
    • NCLE 2
    • UC
    • UNSW
    • UOW
    • USYD
    • UWS 2

Rounds

Monday

Monday 7-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:00 15 Pool A UNSW 2 v CSU 3
9:00 15 Pool A MQU v NCLE 3 1
9:00 15 Pool A ANU v UTS 4
9:00 11 Pool A ACU v UWS 3
10:30 15 Pool B USYD v UWS 2 0
10:30 15 Pool B ACPE v UC 3
10:30 7 Pool B UNSW v NCLE 15
10:30 14 Pool B UOW v NCLE 2 8
12:00 15 Pool A UNSW 2 v UTS 3
12:00 3 Pool A ACU v MQU 15
12:00 1 Pool A UWS v ANU 15
12:00 6 Pool A SUCSG v CSU 15
13:30 15 Pool B NCLE v UOW 8
13:30 6 Pool B NCLE 2 v ACPE 15
13:30 0 Pool B UWS 2 v UNSW 15
13:30 15 Pool B USYD v UC 0
15:00 15 Pool A MQU v CSU 4
15:00 15 Pool A NCLE 3 v SUCSG 1
15:00 3 Pool A ACU v UNSW 2 15
15:00 15 Pool A UTS v UWS 8

Tuesday

Tuesday 8-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
8:00 15 Pool B USYD v ACPE 2
8:00 15 Pool B NCLE 2 v UC 6
8:00 1 Pool B UWS 2 v NCLE 15
8:00 10 Pool B UOW v UNSW 15
9:30 2 Pool A UTS v MQU 15
9:30 14 Pool A ANU v UNSW 2 7
9:30 12 Pool A UWS v SUCSG 8
9:30 9 Pool A CSU v NCLE 3 6
11:00 2 Pool B UWS 2 v NCLE 2 15
11:00 3 Pool B UC v UNSW 15
11:00 11 Pool B UOW v ACPE 8
11:00 15 Pool B USYD v NCLE 9
12:30 14 Pool A MQU v UNSW 2 7
12:30 15 Pool A ACU v SUCSG 5
12:30 2 Pool A CSU v ANU 15
12:30 4 Pool A UWS v NCLE 3 15
14:00 15 Pool B NCLE v ACPE 1
14:00 3 Pool B NCLE 2 v UNSW 15
14:00 8 Pool B UWS 2 v UC 13
14:00 15 Pool B USYD v UOW 8
15:30 3 Pool A UWS v MQU 15
15:30 15 Pool A UTS v SUCSG 2
15:30 15 Pool A UNSW 2 v NCLE 3 10
15:30 15 Pool A ANU v ACU 7

Wednesday

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:00 15 Pool A ACU v CSU 8
9:00 4 Pool A NCLE 3 v UTS 15
9:00 1 Pool A SUCSG v UNSW 2 15
9:00 9 Pool A ANU v MQU 10
10:30 2 Pool B UC v UOW 15
10:30 15 Pool B ACPE v UWS 2 2
10:30 5 Pool B NCLE 2 v NCLE 15
10:30 15 Pool B USYD v UNSW 8
12:00 15 Pool A MQU v SUCSG 4
12:00 15 Pool A CSU v UWS 8
12:00 14 Pool A ANU v NCLE 3 6
12:00 3 Pool A ACU v UTS 15
13:30 15 Pool B UNSW v ACPE 2
13:30 15 Pool B NCLE v UC 0
13:30 15 Pool B UOW v UWS 2 1
13:30 3 Pool B NCLE 2 v USYD 15
15:00 0 Pool A UWS v UNSW 2 15
15:00 15 Pool A ANU v SUCSG 4
15:00 10 Pool A ACU v NCLE 3 14
15:00 15 Pool A UTS v CSU 4

Group K

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 15 CSU v UWS 2 0
8:00 4 UWS v UC 6

Group H

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
8:00 6 ACU v NCLE 2 11
8:00 6 NCLE 3 v ACPE 15

Group G

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 9 UNSW 2 v UOW 10
9:30 1 UTS v UNSW 15

Semi Finals

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:30 6 MQU v NCLE 15
9:30 1 ANU v USYD 15

15th/16th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 0 UWS 2 v UWS 15

13th/14th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 15 CSU v UC 2

11th/12th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 9 ACU v NCLE 3 7

9th/10th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 9 NCLE 2 v ACPE 8

7th/8th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 13 UNSW 2 v UTS 3

5th/6th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 7 UOW v UNSW 9

Bronze

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:30 0 MQU v ANU 0

Gold

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 0 NCLE v USYD 0