Touch - Mixed

Pools

  • Pool A

    • NCLE
    • OTU
    • SUCSG
    • UC
    • UNSW
    • UOW 2
    • UTS
  • Pool B

    • ACU
    • CSU
    • NCLE 2
    • UNDA
    • UOW
    • USYD
  • Pool J

    • UNSW
    • SUCSG
    • UOW 2
    • UOW
    • CSU

Rounds

Monday

Monday 7-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:50 4 Pool A SUCSG v NCLE 6
10:40 17 Pool A OTU v UC 1
10:40 1 Pool A UOW 2 v UTS 6
11:30 7 Pool B CSU v UOW 7
11:30 8 Pool B NCLE 2 v USYD 4
11:30 2 Pool B UNDA v ACU 10
13:10 7 Pool A NCLE v UOW 2 3
13:10 10 Pool A UTS v UNSW 3
13:10 7 Pool A SUCSG v UC 9
13:10 11 Pool B UNDA v NCLE 2 5
14:00 3 Pool B UOW v ACU 11
14:50 8 Pool A UC v UNSW 4
14:50 3 Pool A NCLE v UTS 7
14:50 0 Pool A SUCSG v OTU 19
14:50 3 Pool B CSU v USYD 5

Tuesday

Tuesday 8-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:00 2 Pool A UC v UTS 6
9:00 14 Pool A OTU v UOW 2 2
9:00 1 Pool A SUCSG v UNSW 7
10:40 8 Pool B USYD v ACU 1
10:40 6 Pool B CSU v NCLE 2 9
10:40 4 Pool B UOW v UNDA 9
11:30 4 Pool A UTS v OTU 3
11:30 10 Pool A UC v UOW 2 9
11:30 1 Pool A UNSW v NCLE 5
13:10 4 Pool B CSU v UNDA 12
13:10 3 Pool B NCLE 2 v ACU 10
13:10 4 Pool B UOW v USYD 3
14:00 7 Pool A UNSW v UOW 2 3
14:00 3 Pool A NCLE v OTU 11
14:00 7 Pool A UTS v SUCSG 3

Wednesday

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:50 0 Pool A UNSW v OTU 14
9:50 2 Pool A UOW 2 v SUCSG 16
9:50 2 Pool A UC v NCLE 13
9:50 3 Pool B UOW v NCLE 2 10
9:50 4 Pool B CSU v ACU 9
9:50 6 Pool B UNDA v USYD 4
12:20 6 Pool J UNSW v CSU 9
12:20 4 Pool J UOW 2 v UOW 5
14:00 6 Pool J UOW v UNSW 5
14:00 11 Pool J SUCSG v UOW 2 5

Quater Finals

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 6 UTS v USYD 2
13:10 16 OTU v NCLE 2 2
13:10 6 UNDA v NCLE 9
13:10 15 ACU v UC 3

Thursday

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:00 9 Pool J CSU v SUCSG 4
9:00 5 Pool J UNSW v UOW 2 0
10:40 3 Pool J SUCSG v UOW 8
10:40 0 Pool J UOW 2 v CSU 2
12:20 5 Pool J SUCSG v UNSW 4
12:20 6 Pool J UOW v CSU 5

Semi Finals

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:30 4 UTS v OTU 5
11:30 0 NCLE v ACU 6

Group G

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 8 USYD v NCLE 2 4
9:50 11 UNDA v UC 2

7th/8th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 2 NCLE 2 v UC 1

5th/6th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:20 1 USYD v UNDA 6

Bronze

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
13:10 8 UTS v NCLE 3

Gold

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
14:00 5 OTU v ACU 4