Tenpin Bowling - Open

Pools

  • Pool A

    • ACPE
    • ACU
    • ACU 2
    • CSU
    • NCLE
    • SUCSG
    • UC
    • UNSW
    • UTS
    • UWS
    • UWS 2
  • Pool J

    • ACU 2
    • ACU
    • ACPE

Rounds

Monday

Monday 7-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
10:00 5 Pool A UWS v ACU 2 0
10:00 3 Pool A UWS 2 v ACU 2
10:00 3 Pool A CSU v ACPE 2
10:00 1 Pool A SUCSG v UC 4
10:00 3.5 Pool A UTS v UNSW 1.5
11:00 0 Pool A UC v NCLE 5
11:00 0 Pool A CSU v UWS 5
11:00 2 Pool A ACU v UNSW 3
11:00 3 Pool A SUCSG v ACPE 2
11:00 2 Pool A UWS 2 v ACU 2 3
13:00 0 Pool A CSU v NCLE 5
13:00 1 Pool A SUCSG v UWS 2 4
13:00 2 Pool A UTS v UC 3
13:00 5 Pool A UNSW v ACPE 0
13:00 5 Pool A UWS v ACU 0
14:00 1 Pool A UTS v UWS 2 4
14:00 5 Pool A CSU v SUCSG 0
14:00 4 Pool A ACU 2 v ACPE 1
14:00 0 Pool A UNSW v NCLE 5
14:00 3.5 Pool A ACU v UC 1.5

Tuesday

Tuesday 8-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
10:00 3 Pool A CSU v ACU 2 2
10:00 4 Pool A UWS v UNSW 1
10:00 5 Pool A UC v ACPE 0
10:00 0 Pool A UWS 2 v NCLE 5
10:00 4 Pool A UTS v ACU 1
11:00 5 Pool A NCLE v ACU 2 0
11:00 0 Pool A UC v UWS 5
11:00 2 Pool A SUCSG v UTS 3
11:00 1 Pool A ACPE v UWS 2 4
11:00 3 Pool A ACU v CSU 2
13:00 5 Pool A UWS v ACPE 0
13:00 2 Pool A UTS v CSU 3
13:00 3 Pool A UC v UWS 2 2
13:00 5 Pool A NCLE v SUCSG 0
13:00 3 Pool A UNSW v ACU 2 2
14:00 4 Pool A UC v UNSW 1
14:00 5 Pool A NCLE v ACPE 0
14:00 5 Pool A UTS v ACU 2 0
14:00 4 Pool A UWS v UWS 2 1
14:00 2 Pool A ACU v SUCSG 3

Wednesday

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
10:00 3 Pool A SUCSG v UNSW 2
10:00 3 Pool A UWS 2 v CSU 2
10:00 1 Pool A ACPE v UTS 4
10:00 2 Pool A ACU v ACU 2 3
10:00 3 Pool A NCLE v UWS 2
11:00 2 Pool A ACPE v ACU 3
11:00 0 Pool A SUCSG v UWS 5
11:00 1.5 Pool A ACU 2 v UC 3.5
11:00 3 Pool A CSU v UNSW 2
11:00 4 Pool A NCLE v UTS 1
13:00 0 Pool A ACU v NCLE 5
13:00 2.5 Pool A UWS v UTS 2.5
13:00 2 Pool A UNSW v UWS 2 3
13:00 3 Pool A SUCSG v ACU 2 2
13:00 2 Pool A UC v CSU 3

Thursday

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score Location
9:00 1 Pool J ACPE v ACU 4
10:00 3 Pool J ACPE v ACU 2 2
11:00 3 Pool J ACU 2 v ACU 2

Group G

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
9:00 1 CSU v UNSW 4
9:00 4 UTS v SUCSG 1

Playoffs Round 2

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
10:00 5 NCLE v UWS 2 0
10:00 3 UWS v UC 2

7th/8th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 3 CSU v SUCSG 2

5th/6th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
11:00 0 UNSW v UTS 5

Bronze

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 3 UWS 2 v UC 2

Gold

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score Location
12:00 4 NCLE v UWS 1