Netball - Women

Pools

  • Pool A

    • CSU
    • SUCSG
    • UC 2
    • UOW 2
    • UTS
  • Pool B

    • ICMS
    • MQU
    • NCLE 2
    • UC
    • UNDA
  • Pool C

    • ACPE
    • ANU
    • UC 3
    • UOW
    • USYD
  • Pool D

    • ACU
    • NCLE
    • UNSW
    • UWS
  • Pool J

    • CSU
    • UNDA
    • UC 3

Rounds

Monday

Monday 7-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 43 Pool A UTS v UC 2 10 UC 2UTS
9:00 40 Pool A UOW 2 v CSU 10 CSUUOW 2
9:00 22 Pool B MQU v NCLE 2 20 NCLE 2MQU
9:00 40 Pool B UC v ICMS 16 ICMSUC
11:00 5 Pool C UC 3 v UOW 33 UOWUC 3
11:00 20 Pool C ANU v ACPE 17 ACPEANU
11:00 32 Pool D NCLE v UNSW 12 UNSWNCLE
11:00 31 Pool D UWS v ACU 22 ACUUWS
11:00 3 Pool A CSU v UTS 67 UTSCSU
11:00 24 Pool A UC 2 v SUCSG 31 SUCSGUC 2
12:00 15 Pool B MQU v UC 28 UCMQU
12:00 42 Pool B NCLE 2 v UNDA 16 UNDANCLE 2
13:00 13 Pool C ANU v UOW 36 UOWANU
13:00 49 Pool C USYD v UC 3 14 UC 3USYD
14:00 25 Pool D UNSW v UWS 39 UWSUNSW
14:00 7 Pool D ACU v NCLE 55 NCLEACU
14:00 18 Pool A UOW 2 v SUCSG 28 SUCSGUOW 2
14:00 15 Pool B UNDA v ICMS 35 ICMSUNDA
15:00 41 Pool C USYD v ACPE 21 ACPEUSYD

Tuesday

Tuesday 8-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 33 Pool C ANU v UC 3 11 UC 3ANU
10:00 14 Pool A CSU v UC 2 43 UC 2CSU
10:00 22 Pool B NCLE 2 v UC 33 UCNCLE 2
11:00 15 Pool C UC 3 v ACPE 35 ACPEUC 3
11:00 32 Pool C UOW v USYD 37 USYDUOW
12:00 7 Pool B UNDA v MQU 49 MQUUNDA
12:00 33 Pool B NCLE 2 v ICMS 28 ICMSNCLE 2
12:00 43 Pool A UTS v SUCSG 14 SUCSGUTS
12:00 28 Pool A UOW 2 v UC 2 24 UC 2UOW 2
12:00 17 Pool D ACU v UNSW 19 UNSWACU
12:00 31 Pool D UWS v NCLE 45 NCLEUWS
13:00 11 Pool C ANU v USYD 56 USYDANU
13:00 27 Pool C UOW v ACPE 22 ACPEUOW
14:00 52 Pool B MQU v ICMS 17 ICMSMQU
14:00 52 Pool A UTS v UOW 2 6 UOW 2UTS
14:00 6 Pool A CSU v SUCSG 46 SUCSGCSU
15:00 60 Pool B UC v UNDA 9 UNDAUC

Wednesday

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
11:00 27 Pool J CSU v UC 3 23 UC 3CSU
14:00 27 Pool J CSU v UNDA 34 UNDACSU

Round of 16

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:00 53 UTS v ACU 13
10:00 32 MQU v ANU 15
10:00 21 UOW v NCLE 2 28
10:00 56 NCLE v UC 2 13
11:00 29 UC v ACPE 15
11:00 29 SUCSG v UNSW 19
11:00 34 UWS v UOW 2 23
11:00 54 USYD v ICMS 8

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
13:00 37 UTS v MQU 10
13:00 13 NCLE 2 v NCLE 38
14:00 45 UC v SUCSG 27
14:00 12 UWS v USYD 54

Group E

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
13:00 25 ACU v ANU 21
13:00 13 UOW v UC 2 20
14:00 14 ACPE v UNSW 24
14:00 15 UOW 2 v ICMS 36

Thursday

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:00 13 Pool J UNDA v UC 3 21 UC 3UNDA

Semi Finals

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
12:00 33 UTS v NCLE 15
12:00 29 UC v USYD 32

Group G

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
10:00 27 MQU v NCLE 2 19
10:00 29 SUCSG v UWS 35

Group H

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 32 ACU v UC 2 29
10:00 26 UNSW v ICMS 21

Group I

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
9:00 11 ANU v UOW 19
9:00 14 ACPE v UOW 2 24

15th/16th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
11:00 28 ANU v ACPE 22

13th/14th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
11:00 28 UOW v UOW 2 19

11th/12th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
12:00 30 UC 2 v ICMS 31

9th/10th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
12:00 18 ACU v UNSW 15

7th/8th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
13:00 33 NCLE 2 v SUCSG 25

5th/6th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
13:00 32 MQU v UWS 15

Bronze

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:00 35 NCLE v UC 22

Gold

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationScoringTiming
14:00 44 UTS v USYD 28