Futsal - Men

Pools

  • Pool A

    • ACPE 2
    • ANU 2
    • AVON
    • UNDA
    • UTS
  • Pool B

    • ACPE
    • ACU
    • ICMS
    • UC 2
    • UWS
  • Pool C

    • CQU
    • MQU
    • UC 3
    • UNSW
    • USYD
  • Pool D

    • ANU
    • NCLE
    • SUCSG
    • UC
  • Pool J

    • UNDA
    • UC 2
    • UC 3

Rounds

Monday

Monday 7-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 2 Pool A UNDA v ACPE 2 7 UNDAACPE 2
8:00 7 Pool B UC 2 v ACPE 11 UC 2ACPE
8:50 2 Pool A AVON v ANU 2 3 AVONANU 2
8:50 3 Pool B ACU v ICMS 9 ACUICMS
9:40 8 Pool C UNSW v CQU 3 UNSWCQU
9:40 7 Pool D ANU v SUCSG 4 ANUSUCSG
10:30 0 Pool C UC 3 v MQU 12 UC 3MQU
10:30 9 Pool D UC v NCLE 2 UCNCLE
11:20 4 Pool A ANU 2 v UTS 6 ANU 2UTS
11:20 7 Pool B ICMS v UC 2 3 ICMSUC 2
12:10 10 Pool A AVON v UNDA 3 AVONUNDA
12:10 14 Pool B UWS v ACU 3 UWSACU
13:00 4 Pool C MQU v USYD 5 MQUUSYD
13:00 4 Pool C UC 3 v UNSW 18 UC 3UNSW
13:50 13 Pool D UC v SUCSG 2 UCSUCSG
13:50 5 Pool D ANU v NCLE 4 ANUNCLE
14:40 0 Pool A ACPE 2 v UTS 26 ACPE 2UTS
14:40 11 Pool B UWS v ACPE 4 UWSACPE
15:30 4 Pool C CQU v USYD 5 CQUUSYD

Tuesday

Tuesday 8-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 0 Pool C MQU v UNSW 4 MQUUNSW
8:50 1 Pool B UC 2 v ACU 4 UC 2ACU
8:50 12 Pool A ANU 2 v UNDA 0 ANU 2UNDA
9:40 1 Pool D ANU v UC 6 ANUUC
9:40 2 Pool D SUCSG v NCLE 15 SUCSGNCLE
10:30 2 Pool C UC 3 v CQU 15 UC 3CQU
10:30 9 Pool A UTS v AVON 2 UTSAVON
11:20 1 Pool C USYD v UNSW 4 USYDUNSW
11:20 10 Pool A ANU 2 v ACPE 2 3 ANU 2ACPE 2
12:10 6 Pool B UWS v ICMS 3 UWSICMS
12:10 4 Pool B ACU v ACPE 6 ACUACPE
13:00 14 Pool A AVON v ACPE 2 1 AVONACPE 2
13:00 3 Pool A UNDA v UTS 28 UNDAUTS
13:50 2 Pool C CQU v MQU 13 CQUMQU
13:50 0 Pool C UC 3 v USYD 19 UC 3USYD
14:40 7 Pool B ICMS v ACPE 7 ICMSACPE
14:40 7 Pool B UWS v UC 2 6 UWSUC 2

Wednesday

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:20 4 Pool J UC 3 v UC 2 15
13:00 8 Pool J UNDA v UC 2 12
15:30 3 Pool J UC 3 v UNDA 4

Round of 16

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 6 UTS v SUCSG 0
8:00 5 ICMS v MQU 4
8:50 4 USYD v ACPE 5
8:50 8 UC v ACPE 2 3
9:40 10 UWS v CQU 6
9:40 4 ANU 2 v NCLE 3
10:30 4 ANU v AVON 2
10:30 5 UNSW v ACU 8

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
13:50 5 UTS v ICMS 7
13:50 5 ACPE v UC 6
14:40 5 UWS v ANU 2 3
14:40 6 ANU v ACU 5

Group E

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:20 2 SUCSG v MQU 3
12:10 21 USYD v ACPE 2 2
12:10 5 CQU v NCLE 0
13:00 1 AVON v UNSW 4

Group H

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
16:20 3 MQU v USYD 6
17:10 7 CQU v UNSW 8

Group I

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
15:30 10 SUCSG v ACPE 2 0
16:20 0 NCLE v AVON 5

Thursday

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Pool Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 7 Pool J UC 3 v UC 2 11 UC 3UC 2
9:40 6 Pool J UNDA v UC 2 16 UNDAUC 2
12:20 7 Pool J UC 3 v UNDA 9 UC 3UNDA

Semi Finals

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
11:20 1 ICMS v UC 4
11:20 4 UWS v ANU 5

Group G

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:50 5 UTS v ACPE 8
9:40 5 ANU 2 v ACU 10

15th/16th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:00 5 ACPE 2 v AVON 0

13th/14th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
8:50 1 SUCSG v AVON 8

11th/12th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
10:30 5 MQU v CQU 6

9th/10th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
10:30 3 USYD v UNSW 5

7th/8th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
12:20 15 UTS v ANU 2 4

5th/6th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
13:10 8 ACPE v ACU 6

Bronze

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 3 ICMS v UWS 9

Gold

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty 1Duty 2
14:00 4 UC v ANU 2