2014 EUG
Basketball - Women

Newcastle Basketball Stadium
Corner of Young and Curley Roads, Broadmeadow

Team duties

One person from each team will be required for the match immediately following theirs for the duties of scoring and timekeeping. It is important they are competent scorers and timing operators. Except for teams from the second match of the day who will also be required to duty the first match each day.

Pools

  • Pool A

    • CSU 2
    • NCLE
    • UC 2
    • USYD
    • UTS
  • Pool B

    • ACPE
    • NCLE 2
    • OTU
    • UC
    • UWS
  • Pool C

    • ACU
    • MQU
    • UNDA
    • UNSW
  • Pool D

    • AVON
    • CSU
    • SUCSG
    • UOW

Rounds

Monday

Monday 7-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
8:00 50 UWS v NCLE 2 27
8:00 31 UTS v NCLE 31
9:00 34 UC v ACPE 29
9:00 70 USYD v UC 2 26
10:00 19 SUCSG v UOW 52
10:00 11 UNDA v MQU 76
11:00 66 CSU v AVON 22
11:00 50 UNSW v ACU 33
12:00 16 CSU 2 v UC 2 56
12:00 26 UWS v OTU 58
13:00 39 NCLE v USYD 38
13:00 38 ACPE v NCLE 2 26
14:00 6 UNDA v UNSW 79
14:00 32 ACU v MQU 63
15:00 33 UOW v CSU 29
15:00 60 UTS v CSU 2 29
16:00 45 AVON v SUCSG 27
16:00 48 OTU v UC 36

Tuesday

Tuesday 8-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
8:00 24 UNDA v ACU 66
9:00 14 MQU v UNSW 35
10:00 78 USYD v CSU 2 11
10:00 40 UWS v UC 43
11:00 55 UTS v UC 2 14
11:00 71 OTU v NCLE 2 17
12:00 45 UOW v AVON 19
13:00 58 CSU v SUCSG 9
13:00 51 UC v NCLE 2 21
14:00 17 ACPE v OTU 50
14:00 85 NCLE v CSU 2 13
15:00 21 UTS v USYD 45
16:00 31 UWS v ACPE 33
17:00 66 NCLE v UC 2 31

Round of 16

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
8:00 83 NCLE v SUCSG 19
8:00 43 UC v ACU 62
8:00 61 MQU v ACPE 30
8:00 57 UOW v UC 2 25
9:00 84 OTU v UNDA 5
9:00 62 USYD v AVON 24
9:00 37 CSU v UTS 36
9:00 46 UNSW v UWS 31

Quarter Finals

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:00 60 NCLE v ACU 28
13:00 25 MQU v UOW 22
14:00 30 OTU v USYD 49
14:00 27 CSU v UNSW 35

Group E

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:00 33 SUCSG v UC 43
13:00 38 ACPE v UC 2 45
14:00 31 UNDA v AVON 70
14:00 51 UTS v UWS 42

Group H

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
17:00 42 UC v UC 2 23
17:00 48 AVON v UTS 24

Group I

Wednesday 9-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
17:00 34 SUCSG v ACPE 37
17:00 28 UNDA v UWS 68

Semi Finals

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
8:00 90 NCLE v MQU 27
8:00 45 USYD v UNSW 37

Group G

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
12:00 51 ACU v UOW 53
12:00 44 OTU v CSU 39

Group K

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
8:00 29 SUCSG v CSU 2 33
8:00 34 UNDA v NCLE 2 35

17th/18th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
10:00 41 SUCSG v UNDA 33

15th/16th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
10:00 30 CSU 2 v NCLE 2 34

13th/14th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:00 36 ACPE v UWS 38

11th/12th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
13:00 34 UC 2 v UTS 38

9th/10th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:00 30 UC v AVON 25

7th/8th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:00 42 ACU v CSU 40

5th/6th

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
15:00 30 UOW v OTU 42

Bronze

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
12:30 35 MQU v UNSW 55

Gold

Thursday 10-7-2014
Time Score Teams Score LocationDuty
14:00 47 NCLE v USYD 62
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • AIS
  • stayoz.com.au
  • Kukri
  • Mainfreight
  • Virgin Australia
  • beyondblue